Mon, April 23, 2018

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.9
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.88
Audrey I Hayward
BL
16.88
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.72
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.72
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.11
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.35
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.68
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.14
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.11
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.99
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
19.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.5
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
37.16
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.05
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.77
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.75
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.76
Drew M Amaral
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.46
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
21.92
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.11
Cyrus Beauvais
FM
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
41.54
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
33.59
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
37.83
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.24
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.75
Thomas Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.04
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
18.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.31
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.65
Eve McLaury
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.0
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.93
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.88
Carl Blakney
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.15
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.59
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.75
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:31.45
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:40.41
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:20.60
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.64
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.53
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.75
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:06.24
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:09.00
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:01.23
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.88
Brooke Williams
SF
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:55.51
William J Tighe
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
BCP
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:01.06
Caleigh F Jones
Anneliese F Jones
Lilly M Cleal
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.35
Chance Bennion
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
Brian Moran
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.78
Sunny B Chen
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.89
Soma M Fulwiler
Joshua R Donovan
William J Tighe
Michael C Cantlon
BCP
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.61
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.19
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.98
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:04.81
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
C
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.90
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Jennifer Luong
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.94
Vincent C Cleal
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:05.13
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
You have selected to predict a meet for a year that has not had any meets run yet. In this case the system will use prior year's swims which is not an accurate prediction for meets between these teams. After the first meets are run for this season the predictions will then be based on the current data.
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
234.0
  Barrington
210.0
  Saratoga

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.44
SAR
Alexander H Wood
2.
3.0
21.72
BAR
Brooks Haynie
3.
1.0
22.07
SAR
J. C Phillips
4.
 
23.71
BAR
Emmanuel Castillo
5.
 
25.96
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
6.
 
29.46
SAR
Ethan S Mishoe
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
41.87
BAR
Cole Hill
2.
3.0
43.02
SAR
Eli J Mulkey
3.
1.0
44.78
BAR
Bastian Karousos
4.
 
45.73
BAR
Connor Smetek
5.
 
50.63
SAR
Dylan A Leferve
6.
 
57.07
SAR
Alexander W Basurto
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
32.87
BAR
Aidan Wood
2.
3.0
35.35
SAR
Griffith S Uy
3.
1.0
36.11
BAR
Johnny Megan
4.
 
36.40
BAR
Ryan Buchar
5.
 
39.91
SAR
Seth A Mulkey
6.
 
50.36
SAR
Jonathan R Manzano
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.06
SAR
Benjamin A Tyeryar
2.
3.0
31.40
SAR
Alexander I Yenchi
3.
1.0
32.68
SAR
Joseph E Hartz
4.
 
34.11
BAR
Owen Smetek
5.
 
39.03
BAR
Jack Megan
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
26.15
SAR
Joel Harman
2.
3.0
26.87
SAR
Cole J Riggins
3.
1.0
28.26
BAR
Neil Parikh
4.
 
28.56
BAR
Logan Pederson
5.
 
28.94
BAR
Kevin Jackson
6.
 
29.96
SAR
Jeffrey G Woodbridge
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
25.72
SAR
J. C Phillips
2.
3.0
31.99
BAR
Emmanuel Castillo
3.
1.0
34.06
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
4.
 
34.39
BAR
Brooks Haynie
5.
 
38.88
SAR
Ethan S Mishoe
6.
 
56.71
SAR
Max C Sow
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
51.08
BAR
Cooper Hill
2.
3.0
52.44
SAR
Caleb S Morillo
3.
1.0
56.11
BAR
Bastian Karousos
4.
 
58.08
SAR
Eli J Mulkey
5.
 
1:00.43
BAR
Coulter Castle
6.
 
1:10.59
SAR
Dylan A Leferve
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.23
SAR
Griffith S Uy
2.
3.0
45.21
BAR
Johnny Megan
3.
1.0
46.29
SAR
Kenneth Do
4.
 
48.18
SAR
Kody A Camp
5.
 
50.57
BAR
Ryan Buchar
6.
 
53.55
BAR
Jack Roberts
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
36.45
SAR
Benjamin A Tyeryar
2.
3.0
41.77
BAR
Owen Smetek
3.
1.0
42.21
SAR
Joseph E Hartz
4.
 
43.53
SAR
Nikolai Yurek
5.
 
48.53
BAR
Jack Megan
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.01
SAR
Joel Harman
2.
3.0
33.84
BAR
Neil Parikh
3.
1.0
34.20
BAR
Spencer Shields
4.
 
36.21
BAR
Kevin Jackson
5.
 
37.70
SAR
Zachary P Covill
6.
 
37.80
SAR
Jeffrey G Woodbridge
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
25.78
SAR
Alexander H Wood
2.
3.0
35.48
BAR
Sam Geller-Cheney
3.
1.0
39.03
BAR
Fisher Castle
4.
 
41.24
BAR
Samuel Hjelkrem
5.
 
1:07.27
SAR
Ethan S Mishoe
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
55.72
SAR
Caleb S Morillo
2.
3.0
57.40
BAR
Cole Hill
3.
1.0
1:02.22
BAR
Colt M Stevens
4.
 
1:03.91
BAR
Cooper Hill
5.
 
1:06.28
SAR
Dylan A Leferve
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
47.60
BAR
Aidan Wood
2.
3.0
49.81
SAR
Griffith S Uy
3.
1.0
53.69
BAR
Luke Dunlay
4.
 
54.97
BAR
Oliver Farah
5.
 
55.71
SAR
Seth A Mulkey
6.
 
56.16
SAR
Kody A Camp
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
41.12
SAR
Nikolai Yurek
2.
3.0
43.28
SAR
Alexander I Yenchi
3.
1.0
46.65
SAR
William M Partain
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
32.62
SAR
Cole J Riggins
2.
3.0
36.79
BAR
Kevin Jackson
3.
1.0
37.59
SAR
Nathan G Reyes
4.
 
37.72
BAR
Logan Pederson
5.
 
39.53
SAR
Jeffrey G Woodbridge
6.
 
39.77
BAR
Spencer Shields
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.78
SAR
Alexander H Wood
2.
3.0
27.44
SAR
J. C Phillips
3.
1.0
38.62
BAR
Emmanuel Castillo
4.
 
52.57
BAR
Sam Geller-Cheney
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
21.62
BAR
Cole Hill
2.
3.0
22.28
SAR
Caleb S Morillo
3.
1.0
24.07
BAR
Bastian Karousos
4.
 
24.87
SAR
Eli J Mulkey
5.
 
25.50
BAR
Cooper Hill
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
41.06
BAR
Aidan Wood
2.
3.0
42.10
SAR
Seth A Mulkey
3.
1.0
46.91
BAR
Johnny Megan
4.
 
48.83
BAR
Oliver Farah
5.
 
49.97
SAR
Kody A Camp
6.
 
55.48
SAR
Kenneth Do
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.40
SAR
Benjamin A Tyeryar
2.
3.0
40.70
SAR
Joseph E Hartz
3.
1.0
41.22
SAR
Alexander I Yenchi
4.
 
43.21
BAR
Jack Megan
5.
 
43.30
BAR
Owen Smetek
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.00
SAR
Joel Harman
2.
3.0
29.72
SAR
Cole J Riggins
3.
1.0
30.15
BAR
Neil Parikh
4.
 
31.61
BAR
Logan Pederson
5.
 
33.05
BAR
Ethan Brown
6.
 
34.56
SAR
Nathan G Reyes
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:16.30
SAR
Eli J Mulkey
Griffith S Uy
Benjamin A Tyeryar
Joel Harman
2.
 
2:22.72
BAR
Aidan Wood
Cole Hill
Owen Smetek
Neil Parikh
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
2:02.77
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
Sam Geller-Cheney
Brooks Haynie
Emmanuel Castillo
2.
 
2:36.13
SAR
Ethan S Mishoe
Alexander H Wood
J. C Phillips
Gavinne G Lewis
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:33.39
BAR
Cooper Hill
Cole Hill
Bastian Karousos
Tyler Buchar
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
3:00.09
BAR
Johnny Megan
Oliver Farah
Aidan Wood
Ryan Buchar
2.
 
3:10.56
SAR
Griffith S Uy
Kody A Camp
Seth A Mulkey
Kenneth Do
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:32.23
SAR
Benjamin A Tyeryar
Nikolai Yurek
Joseph E Hartz
Alexander I Yenchi
2.
 
3:20.57
BAR
Owen Smetek
Connor Hogue
Jack Megan
Jack Roberts
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:06.61
SAR
Joel Harman
Cole J Riggins
Zachary P Covill
Jeffrey G Woodbridge
2.
 
2:11.95
BAR
Spencer Shields
Kevin Jackson
Neil Parikh
Logan Pederson
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.56
SAR
Victoria T Smith
2.
3.0
20.37
BAR
Ainsley Wood
3.
1.0
22.05
BAR
Brienne Ellwood
4.
 
24.58
SAR
Jasmine J Reyes
5.
 
25.22
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
6.
 
27.90
SAR
Paige E Mulkey
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
41.05
BAR
Veronica Mariduena
2.
3.0
44.22
SAR
Madeline R Hancock
3.
1.0
46.03
BAR
Alanna Jones
4.
 
46.38
BAR
Megan Jones
5.
 
46.63
SAR
Faith Viveiros
6.
 
52.26
SAR
Lucie T Withrow
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
33.83
SAR
Krista M Gross
2.
3.0
35.40
BAR
Ava Karousos
3.
1.0
36.14
BAR
Anna Waldron
4.
 
39.06
SAR
Grace K Partain
5.
 
39.23
BAR
Sofia Mariduena
6.
 
40.97
SAR
Kimberly M Asbery
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.79
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
3.0
31.18
BAR
Skye Van Beek
3.
1.0
31.56
SAR
Alexandra W Uy
4.
 
32.13
SAR
Kathryn L Moran
5.
 
33.47
SAR
Mary E Tucker
6.
 
35.58
BAR
Emma Shields
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.59
SAR
Samantha C Hagerty
2.
3.0
32.03
SAR
Delaney R Hagerty
3.
1.0
32.28
BAR
Grace Clark
4.
 
32.90
SAR
Sophia C Covill
5.
 
35.06
BAR
Emily Corsini
6.
 
42.78
BAR
Mia H Boone
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
24.52
BAR
Ainsley Wood
2.
3.0
27.23
BAR
Lily Haubner
3.
1.0
30.33
BAR
Brienne Ellwood
4.
 
30.90
SAR
Jasmine J Reyes
5.
 
31.65
SAR
Morgan E Leferve
6.
 
35.67
SAR
Paige E Mulkey
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
43.26
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
3.0
50.34
SAR
Madeline R Hancock
3.
1.0
53.39
BAR
Lauren Hogue
4.
 
53.49
BAR
Veronica Mariduena
5.
 
56.81
SAR
Faith Viveiros
6.
 
1:11.35
SAR
Sydney C Baker
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
41.68
BAR
Anna Waldron
2.
3.0
46.23
BAR
Faith Clark
3.
1.0
47.47
SAR
Daysi C Aguilera Romero
4.
 
47.90
SAR
Grace K Partain
5.
 
49.00
BAR
Sofia Mariduena
6.
 
51.80
SAR
Kimberly M Asbery
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
35.35
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
3.0
36.08
BAR
Olivia Castleman
3.
1.0
37.13
SAR
Kathryn L Moran
4.
 
39.47
BAR
Alexandra Earle
5.
 
40.09
SAR
Mary E Tucker
6.
 
48.40
SAR
Chloe E Van Liere
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
36.70
BAR
Clara Waldron
2.
3.0
36.96
SAR
Samantha C Hagerty
3.
1.0
37.49
SAR
Delaney R Hagerty
4.
 
39.89
BAR
Noelle Clark
5.
 
40.03
SAR
Hannah M Selken
6.
 
41.67
BAR
Grace Clark
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
27.03
SAR
Victoria T Smith
2.
3.0
32.01
SAR
Jasmine J Reyes
3.
1.0
35.07
BAR
Lily Haubner
4.
 
37.59
BAR
Brooke Bagshaw
5.
 
37.65
SAR
Morgan E Leferve
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
50.35
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
3.0
53.47
SAR
Faith Viveiros
3.
1.0
57.22
SAR
Madeline R Hancock
4.
 
1:00.53
BAR
Talia Twitchell
5.
 
1:02.82
BAR
Lauren Hogue
6.
 
1:05.81
SAR
Sydney C Baker
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
44.64
SAR
Krista M Gross
2.
3.0
45.29
BAR
Ava Karousos
3.
1.0
47.27
BAR
Anna Waldron
4.
 
48.31
SAR
Grace K Partain
5.
 
50.61
BAR
Faith Clark
6.
 
59.52
SAR
Daysi C Aguilera Romero
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
41.51
BAR
Skye Van Beek
2.
3.0
42.65
SAR
Alexandra W Uy
3.
1.0
44.09
BAR
Emma Shields
4.
 
45.76
BAR
Olivia Castleman
5.
 
51.14
SAR
Chloe E Van Liere
6.
 
53.27
SAR
Helen Do
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
39.03
BAR
Clara Waldron
2.
3.0
39.32
SAR
Elizabeth A Moran
3.
1.0
40.32
SAR
Samantha C Hagerty
4.
 
42.82
SAR
Hannah M Selken
5.
 
43.52
BAR
Noelle Clark
6.
 
53.18
BAR
Mia H Boone
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
24.42
BAR
Ainsley Wood
2.
3.0
24.66
SAR
Victoria T Smith
3.
1.0
29.95
BAR
Lily Haubner
4.
 
30.75
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
5.
 
37.84
SAR
Morgan E Leferve
6.
 
42.31
SAR
Paige E Mulkey
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
18.47
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
3.0
21.22
BAR
Veronica Mariduena
3.
1.0
24.15
BAR
Lauren Hogue
4.
 
33.04
SAR
Lucie T Withrow
5.
 
38.34
SAR
Sydney C Baker
6.
 
1:04.06
SAR
Nicollete K Yenchi
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.57
SAR
Krista M Gross
2.
3.0
40.48
BAR
Ava Karousos
3.
1.0
52.09
SAR
Kimberly M Asbery
4.
 
52.89
BAR
Sofia Mariduena
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.92
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
3.0
34.46
BAR
Skye Van Beek
3.
1.0
35.43
SAR
Kathryn L Moran
4.
 
35.66
BAR
Olivia Castleman
5.
 
35.81
SAR
Alexandra W Uy
6.
 
40.32
SAR
Mary E Tucker
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
33.45
BAR
Clara Waldron
2.
3.0
34.39
SAR
Delaney R Hagerty
3.
1.0
35.57
SAR
Elizabeth A Moran
4.
 
39.57
SAR
Hannah M Selken
5.
 
39.68
BAR
Noelle Clark
6.
 
40.05
BAR
Grace Clark
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:17.96
BAR
Hope Van Beek
Sadie Castleman
Ava Karousos
Clara Waldron
2.
 
2:22.90
SAR
Madeline R Hancock
Krista M Gross
Alexandra W Uy
Samantha C Hagerty
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:52.29
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
Lily Haubner
Ainsley Wood
Brienne Ellwood
2.
 
2:11.25
SAR
Morgan E Leferve
Jasmine J Reyes
Victoria T Smith
Alyssa J Reyes
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:30.00
BAR
Sadie Castleman
Lauren Hogue
Veronica Mariduena
Alanna Jones
2.
 
1:53.20
SAR
Madeline R Hancock
Faith Viveiros
Lucie T Withrow
Sydney C Baker
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:54.39
BAR
Anna Waldron
Faith Clark
Ava Karousos
Sofia Mariduena
2.
 
2:55.72
SAR
Daysi C Aguilera Romero
Grace K Partain
Krista M Gross
Kimberly M Asbery
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:24.76
BAR
Olivia Castleman
Skye Van Beek
Hope Van Beek
Alexandra Earle
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:23.44
SAR
Samantha C Hagerty
Elizabeth A Moran
Delaney R Hagerty
Sophia C Covill
2.
 
2:34.47
BAR
Noelle Clark
Emma Shields
Clara Waldron
Emily Corsini