Thu, February 22, 2018

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.9
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.88
Audrey I Hayward
BL
16.88
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.72
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.72
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.11
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.35
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.68
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.14
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.11
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.99
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
19.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.5
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
37.16
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.05
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.77
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.75
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.76
Drew M Amaral
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.46
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
21.92
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.11
Cyrus Beauvais
FM
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
41.54
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
33.59
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
37.83
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.24
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.75
Thomas Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.04
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
18.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.31
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.65
Eve McLaury
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.0
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.93
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.88
Carl Blakney
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.15
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.59
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.75
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:31.45
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:40.41
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:20.60
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.64
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.53
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.75
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:06.24
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:09.00
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:01.23
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.88
Brooke Williams
SF
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:55.51
William J Tighe
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
BCP
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:01.06
Caleigh F Jones
Anneliese F Jones
Lilly M Cleal
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.35
Chance Bennion
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
Brian Moran
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.78
Sunny B Chen
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.89
Soma M Fulwiler
Joshua R Donovan
William J Tighe
Michael C Cantlon
BCP
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.61
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.19
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.98
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:04.81
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
C
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.90
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Jennifer Luong
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.94
Vincent C Cleal
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:05.13
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
You have selected to predict a meet for a year that has not had any meets run yet. In this case the system will use prior year's swims which is not an accurate prediction for meets between these teams. After the first meets are run for this season the predictions will then be based on the current data.
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
233.0
  Hayden Village
211.0
  Franklin Glen

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.52
HV
James M Lackey
2.
3.0
19.97
FG
Jackson W Campbell
3.
1.0
20.61
HV
Colin R Shultz
4.
 
21.91
FG
Tarek Chouman
5.
 
22.59
FG
Benjamin H Do
6.
 
24.07
HV
Owen C Ziegler
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.75
HV
Thomas M Nguyen
2.
3.0
38.22
HV
Owen M Norusis
3.
1.0
39.75
HV
Luke J Wang
4.
 
40.08
FG
Jacob A Lodge
5.
 
40.79
FG
Andrew L Fletcher
6.
 
41.19
FG
Tanner S Garey
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.48
HV
Vincent D Nguyen
2.
3.0
32.32
HV
Thomas S Lackey
3.
1.0
33.03
HV
Ian Lee
4.
 
33.28
FG
James D Ashby
5.
 
35.87
FG
Raymond D Creeks
6.
 
36.22
FG
Brian E Creeks
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
27.16
HV
Gabriel Lao
2.
3.0
29.29
FG
Simon P Rothleder
3.
1.0
29.46
HV
Brandon Fogg
4.
 
30.19
HV
David Rudo
5.
 
31.02
FG
Joshua R Scurlock
6.
 
32.07
FG
Samuel T Fitzhugh
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
25.45
HV
Max Kuranda
2.
3.0
25.94
FG
Mathew T Creeks
3.
1.0
27.07
FG
Nicholas D Silva
4.
 
27.65
HV
Jonathan R Kan
5.
 
29.34
FG
Alex M Hargett
6.
 
30.34
HV
Ethan J Kwack
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
22.41
HV
James M Lackey
2.
3.0
26.15
FG
Tucker J Copeland
3.
1.0
26.41
FG
Jackson W Campbell
4.
 
28.37
FG
Rajan Sheanh
5.
 
31.37
HV
Colin R Shultz
6.
 
34.18
HV
Mason T Shultz
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
41.15
HV
Thomas M Nguyen
2.
3.0
46.84
FG
Jacob A Lodge
3.
1.0
47.15
HV
Owen M Norusis
4.
 
49.03
FG
Skylar A Dougherty
5.
 
49.77
HV
Luke J Wang
6.
 
52.88
FG
Jake R Poole
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.65
HV
William W Breslin 5th
2.
3.0
38.83
HV
Thomas S Lackey
3.
1.0
39.37
FG
Ryan J Yaeger
4.
 
39.50
HV
Eyan T Gibson
5.
 
40.71
FG
Brian E Creeks
6.
 
42.06
FG
Raymond D Creeks
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
32.78
HV
Gabriel Lao
2.
3.0
34.25
HV
Brandon Fogg
3.
1.0
34.71
FG
Cameron T Goodloe
4.
 
39.45
FG
Joshua R Scurlock
5.
 
40.14
HV
David Rudo
6.
 
41.38
FG
Jack W Connell
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.90
HV
Max Kuranda
2.
3.0
31.63
FG
Nicholas D Silva
3.
1.0
32.37
FG
Jake B Abruzzo
4.
 
33.55
HV
Vishwa Arun
5.
 
36.59
FG
Alex M Hargett
6.
 
37.12
HV
Ethan J Kwack
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.17
HV
Owen C Ziegler
2.
3.0
28.54
FG
Tucker J Copeland
3.
1.0
29.13
FG
Tarek Chouman
4.
 
29.38
FG
Jackson W Campbell
5.
 
36.91
HV
Carter Mitchell
6.
 
39.32
HV
Nathan S Lin
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
49.82
HV
Luke J Wang
2.
3.0
51.81
FG
Tanner S Garey
3.
1.0
53.08
FG
Dominic Cerniello
4.
 
53.96
HV
Emerson A Worst
5.
 
54.47
FG
Andrew L Fletcher
6.
 
1:13.12
HV
Miles Murray
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.66
HV
Vincent D Nguyen
2.
3.0
44.71
HV
Thomas S Lackey
3.
1.0
45.09
HV
William W Breslin 5th
4.
 
45.15
FG
Elias A Hawkins
5.
 
47.62
FG
Sergey Patsuk
6.
 
48.18
FG
Brian E Creeks
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
35.72
HV
Brandon Fogg
2.
3.0
39.55
HV
Alec J Mitchell
3.
1.0
41.14
FG
Simon P Rothleder
4.
 
41.96
FG
Cameron T Goodloe
5.
 
43.22
HV
Dominic S Kim
6.
 
44.52
FG
Samuel T Fitzhugh
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
32.66
FG
Mathew T Creeks
2.
3.0
34.86
HV
Jonathan R Kan
3.
1.0
35.57
FG
Ryan R Bracewell
4.
 
35.89
HV
Augustine H Kim
5.
 
39.43
HV
Vishwa Arun
6.
 
40.46
FG
Eli E Rothleder
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.53
FG
Tucker J Copeland
2.
3.0
23.88
HV
James M Lackey
3.
1.0
26.90
HV
Colin R Shultz
4.
 
27.78
FG
Tarek Chouman
5.
 
29.75
HV
Owen C Ziegler
6.
 
30.47
FG
Rajan Sheanh
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.88
HV
Thomas M Nguyen
2.
3.0
20.02
FG
Andrew L Fletcher
3.
1.0
20.57
FG
Jacob A Lodge
4.
 
20.95
HV
Owen M Norusis
5.
 
21.19
FG
Zachary J Topscher
6.
 
24.09
HV
Emerson A Worst
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.92
HV
Vincent D Nguyen
2.
3.0
38.66
HV
Ian Lee
3.
1.0
39.69
HV
William W Breslin 5th
4.
 
39.81
FG
James D Ashby
5.
 
41.78
FG
Ryan J Yaeger
6.
 
42.44
FG
Andrew J Whiteman
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.09
HV
Gabriel Lao
2.
3.0
34.35
FG
Joshua R Scurlock
3.
1.0
34.84
FG
Simon P Rothleder
4.
 
35.28
FG
Cameron T Goodloe
5.
 
35.34
HV
David Rudo
6.
 
37.72
HV
Nicholas I Teets
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.64
HV
Max Kuranda
2.
3.0
29.35
FG
Mathew T Creeks
3.
1.0
31.08
FG
Nicholas D Silva
4.
 
31.09
FG
Eli E Rothleder
5.
 
31.77
HV
Jonathan R Kan
6.
 
33.98
HV
Vishwa Arun
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:02.27
HV
Thomas M Nguyen
Vincent D Nguyen
Gabriel Lao
Jonathan R Kan
2.
 
2:11.14
FG
Simon P Rothleder
James D Ashby
Andrew L Fletcher
Mathew T Creeks
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:42.97
FG
Rajan Sheanh
Tarek Chouman
Tucker J Copeland
Jackson W Campbell
2.
 
1:50.26
HV
Nathan S Lin
Owen C Ziegler
James M Lackey
Carter Mitchell
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:21.07
HV
Luke J Wang
Emerson A Worst
Owen M Norusis
Thomas M Nguyen
2.
 
1:22.56
FG
Skylar A Dougherty
Tanner S Garey
Andrew L Fletcher
Jacob A Lodge
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:26.63
HV
William W Breslin 5th
Vincent D Nguyen
Ian Lee
Thomas S Lackey
2.
 
2:42.43
FG
Brian E Creeks
Elias A Hawkins
James D Ashby
Raymond D Creeks
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:13.10
HV
Brandon Fogg
Alec J Mitchell
Gabriel Lao
David Rudo
2.
 
2:25.43
FG
Cameron T Goodloe
Simon P Rothleder
Joshua R Scurlock
Jack W Connell
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:05.03
FG
Jake B Abruzzo
Mathew T Creeks
Eli E Rothleder
Nicholas D Silva
2.
 
2:07.83
HV
Max Kuranda
Jonathan R Kan
Ethan J Kwack
Vishwa Arun
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.81
HV
Alexa M Lohman
2.
3.0
20.78
FG
Kaitlyn J Deyo
3.
1.0
20.82
HV
Corinne E Armstrong
4.
 
21.06
FG
Lilly C Barker
5.
 
21.26
FG
Scarlett R Lane
6.
 
22.56
HV
Samantha James
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.49
HV
Sarah A Rupp
2.
3.0
42.38
FG
Michaela N Turner
3.
1.0
43.71
FG
Ava L Robertson
4.
 
44.12
FG
Danica H Linforth
5.
 
46.55
HV
Elisa A McCoy
6.
 
46.97
HV
Layla N Zaghloul
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.14
FG
Carly E Lahr
2.
3.0
31.34
HV
Adeline T Gibson
3.
1.0
33.98
HV
Megan Rudo
4.
 
35.03
FG
Nadja L Stovall
5.
 
35.34
FG
Emileigh S Goodloe
6.
 
38.15
HV
Sullivan R Lopes
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.78
FG
Miranda A Schuman
2.
3.0
32.31
HV
Melody A Vu
3.
1.0
33.69
FG
Zaria M Stovall
4.
 
34.75
FG
Katherine P Richer
5.
 
35.32
HV
Audrey S Gray
6.
 
35.92
HV
Kira H Stotts
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.80
FG
Madeleine R Ashby
2.
3.0
30.81
FG
Sarah E Hargett
3.
1.0
32.16
HV
Katie Byrd
4.
 
32.87
FG
Emily J Clendenin
5.
 
33.68
HV
Madison A Mitchell
6.
 
36.15
HV
Ashley Sun
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
24.91
HV
Alexa M Lohman
2.
3.0
25.64
FG
Leah C Lahr
3.
1.0
26.41
FG
Ellison M Whiteman
4.
 
27.29
HV
Adalyn C Skerker
5.
 
27.84
FG
Lilly C Barker
6.
 
28.78
HV
Alexandra B Tran
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
38.42
FG
Alyson G Lahr
2.
3.0
45.69
HV
Sarah A Rupp
3.
1.0
49.34
HV
Eowyn M Worst
4.
 
50.45
FG
Ashley B Giop
5.
 
51.83
FG
Michaela N Turner
6.
 
56.65
HV
Layla N Zaghloul
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.57
FG
Carly E Lahr
2.
3.0
37.77
HV
Krithikaa Arun
3.
1.0
40.41
FG
Emileigh S Goodloe
4.
 
41.43
FG
Sofia A Creeks
5.
 
41.96
HV
Megan Rudo
6.
 
43.18
HV
Sullivan R Lopes
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
39.18
FG
Katherine P Richer
2.
3.0
40.52
HV
Sophia Melusky
3.
1.0
40.83
HV
Kira H Stotts
4.
 
41.90
HV
Ella D Murray
5.
 
42.72
FG
Sara J Lisenby
6.
 
43.12
FG
Payton L Garey
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
36.82
FG
Sarah E Hargett
2.
3.0
36.94
FG
Madeleine R Ashby
3.
1.0
38.28
HV
Katie Byrd
4.
 
42.71
HV
Ashley Sun
5.
 
43.50
FG
Elise A Brehm
6.
 
45.19
HV
Maureen Howard
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
28.11
FG
Leah C Lahr
2.
3.0
28.39
HV
Alexa M Lohman
3.
1.0
28.56
HV
Corinne E Armstrong
4.
 
29.66
FG
Amelia G Hilton
5.
 
30.77
FG
Taylor S Goodloe
6.
 
37.58
HV
Samantha James
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
48.31
FG
Alyson G Lahr
2.
3.0
55.13
FG
Ashley B Giop
3.
1.0
55.62
FG
Caroline P Mattiello
4.
 
58.22
HV
Eowyn M Worst
5.
 
1:02.16
HV
Layla N Zaghloul
6.
 
1:07.18
HV
Eva P Schaaf
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.49
HV
Adeline T Gibson
2.
3.0
41.12
HV
Krithikaa Arun
3.
1.0
43.06
FG
Sofia A Creeks
4.
 
44.94
FG
Emileigh S Goodloe
5.
 
45.94
FG
Nadja L Stovall
6.
 
51.23
HV
Lauren E Katz
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
40.33
FG
Miranda A Schuman
2.
3.0
41.90
HV
Melody A Vu
3.
1.0
45.22
FG
Charlotte S Ashby
4.
 
47.90
FG
Katherine P Richer
5.
 
49.19
HV
Jorden K Harrity
6.
 
49.75
HV
Audrey S Gray
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
40.71
FG
Madeleine R Ashby
2.
3.0
41.18
FG
Elise A Brehm
3.
1.0
43.21
FG
Megan M Clendenin
4.
 
45.14
HV
Madison A Mitchell
5.
 
48.26
HV
Maureen Howard
6.
 
51.46
HV
Ashley Sun
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.26
FG
Leah C Lahr
2.
3.0
24.06
FG
Julia M Hodinko
3.
1.0
25.28
FG
Lilly C Barker
4.
 
27.79
HV
Corinne E Armstrong
5.
 
30.22
HV
Adalyn C Skerker
6.
 
32.05
HV
Samantha James
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.37
FG
Alyson G Lahr
2.
3.0
17.68
HV
Sarah A Rupp
3.
1.0
19.57
HV
Eowyn M Worst
4.
 
21.53
FG
Danica H Linforth
5.
 
21.91
FG
Ashley B Giop
6.
 
24.07
HV
Elisa A McCoy
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
32.98
FG
Carly E Lahr
2.
3.0
36.15
HV
Krithikaa Arun
3.
1.0
37.14
HV
Adeline T Gibson
4.
 
38.18
HV
Megan Rudo
5.
 
40.75
FG
Jeanne Marie Greathouse
6.
 
41.10
FG
Allison J Wheeler
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.22
FG
Miranda A Schuman
2.
3.0
34.56
HV
Melody A Vu
3.
1.0
38.32
HV
Kira H Stotts
4.
 
38.45
FG
Zaria M Stovall
5.
 
40.75
FG
Charlotte S Ashby
6.
 
42.65
HV
Sophia Melusky
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
35.08
FG
Megan M Clendenin
2.
3.0
35.30
HV
Katie Byrd
3.
1.0
36.31
FG
Emily J Clendenin
4.
 
36.88
HV
Madison A Mitchell
5.
 
40.06
FG
Rachel M Davis
6.
 
44.82
HV
Maureen Howard
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:08.12
FG
Miranda A Schuman
Carly E Lahr
Alyson G Lahr
Madeleine R Ashby
2.
 
2:12.53
HV
Adeline T Gibson
Sarah A Rupp
Melody A Vu
Katie Byrd
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:44.37
HV
Alexandra B Tran
Corinne E Armstrong
Alexa M Lohman
Adalyn C Skerker
2.
 
1:46.03
FG
Lilly C Barker
Leah C Lahr
Julia M Hodinko
Scarlett R Lane
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:22.68
FG
Alyson G Lahr
Caroline P Mattiello
Ashley B Giop
Ava L Robertson
2.
 
1:25.84
HV
Sarah A Rupp
Layla N Zaghloul
Eowyn M Worst
Elisa A McCoy
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:31.82
FG
Emileigh S Goodloe
Sofia A Creeks
Carly E Lahr
Nadja L Stovall
2.
 
2:35.05
HV
Krithikaa Arun
Adeline T Gibson
Megan Rudo
Lauren E Katz
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:32.97
HV
Sophia Melusky
Melody A Vu
Kira H Stotts
Audrey S Gray
2.
 
2:33.23
FG
Katherine P Richer
Charlotte S Ashby
Miranda A Schuman
Jenna Chouman
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:24.63
FG
Sarah E Hargett
Elise A Brehm
Megan M Clendenin
Madeleine R Ashby