Wed, June 28, 2017

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.03
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.57
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.08
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.41
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.39
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.28
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
27.44
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.0
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.2
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.28
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.12
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.65
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.59
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
38.59
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.72
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.97
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.5
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.53
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.34
Benjamin Neubauer
AF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.56
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
23.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
23.9
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.01
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
44.11
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
35.43
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.9
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.57
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
36.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
32.5
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.92
Julia M Moser
CC
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
21.33
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
20.15
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.28
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.63
Mackenzie L Speilman
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.84
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.98
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.34
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.66
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.07
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.93
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:39.65
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:47.30
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.08
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:25.43
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:10.28
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:17.15
Angelina N Sagaow
CC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:09.96
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:10.56
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:05.59
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:16.07
Regan Holstein
BL
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.75
Sean McCabe
Dax P Gorman
Frederick H DeWeese
Nicholas Longo
BCS
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:04.78
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:36.34
Ryan M Sims
Lorenzo M Nadal
Druv A Pabba
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.40
Megan E Hiltner
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:18.77
Tyler Rounds
Christopher Qian
Luke Baron
Kendrick Malpeli
BL
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:17.46
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.18
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
John Sakaguchi
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.72
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.56
Anderson Moffitt
Nathan Yu
Justin Lee
Ryan Jackson
SRD
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:11.46
Jennifer Luong
Kathryn Oakford
Abigail Church
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:58.35
Keegan Findling
Thomas Moore
Benjamin Luginbill
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:09.54
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
261.0
  Ashburn Village
183.0
  Franklin Farm

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
17.24
AV
Matthew Char
2.
3.0
18.35
FF
Christopher Newman
3.
1.0
19.28
FF
Yaron K Li
4.
 
21.65
AV
Brian Moran
5.
 
22.31
AV
Greyson E Delaney
6.
 
24.37
FF
Tijs B van Hout
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
32.08
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
3.0
37.28
FF
Jordan Koller
3.
1.0
39.49
AV
JP Moran
4.
 
40.77
AV
Brody Byer
5.
 
41.40
FF
Reagan MacGregor
6.
 
41.84
FF
Kevin A Boulay
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
30.63
FF
Chase Koller
2.
3.0
31.84
FF
Charles Zindler
3.
1.0
32.02
AV
Charlie M Barker
4.
 
32.95
FF
Luke R Witlin
5.
 
33.54
AV
Torben Hart
6.
 
35.83
AV
Aaron C Lee
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
28.34
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
3.0
28.91
AV
Theodore D Wenner
3.
1.0
30.20
FF
Lukas Hu
4.
 
30.31
AV
Brantley M Hart
5.
 
32.37
AV
Dylan I Byer
6.
 
32.44
FF
Ryan M Owen
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
26.56
AV
Justin Lee
2.
2.0
27.17
AV
Dennis Yang
2.
2.0
27.17
FF
Drew M Amaral
4.
 
27.19
AV
Alexander J Vanik
5.
 
29.32
FF
John R Maxwell
6.
 
31.09
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.12
AV
Matthew Char
2.
3.0
24.80
AV
Kyle A Gadsby
3.
1.0
26.25
AV
Chance Bennion
4.
 
26.65
FF
Yaron K Li
5.
 
27.47
FF
Christopher Newman
6.
 
27.75
FF
Grant MacGregor
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
39.94
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
3.0
46.15
FF
William Aukema
3.
1.0
48.23
AV
Maximilian J Wilson
4.
 
48.84
FF
Jordan Koller
5.
 
49.24
FF
Tyler Phillips
6.
 
53.08
AV
Jack W Edwards
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.34
FF
Chase Koller
2.
3.0
36.89
FF
Charles Zindler
3.
1.0
38.24
AV
Charlie M Barker
4.
 
39.77
AV
Torben Hart
5.
 
41.13
FF
Tyler Aukema
6.
 
44.67
AV
Chase Fulton
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
32.07
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
3.0
33.75
AV
Eric Nguyen
3.
1.0
34.26
AV
Theodore D Wenner
4.
 
34.33
FF
Lukas Hu
5.
 
36.54
FF
Ryan M Owen
6.
 
38.08
AV
Dylan I Byer
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.99
FF
Drew M Amaral
2.
3.0
30.85
AV
Sean Bergmann
3.
1.0
30.95
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
 
31.10
AV
Jack P Zapp
5.
 
31.16
AV
Dennis Yang
6.
 
35.41
FF
John R Maxwell
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.13
AV
Matthew Char
2.
3.0
29.93
AV
Brian Moran
3.
1.0
30.58
FF
Christopher Newman
4.
 
32.69
FF
Yaron K Li
5.
 
33.34
AV
Greyson E Delaney
6.
 
33.72
FF
Grant MacGregor
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
43.01
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
3.0
49.63
FF
William Aukema
3.
1.0
52.22
FF
Kevin A Boulay
4.
 
55.54
FF
Joshua T Michel
5.
 
58.97
AV
JP Moran
6.
 
1:01.14
AV
Brody Byer
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
41.59
FF
Chase Koller
2.
3.0
41.94
AV
Aaron C Lee
3.
1.0
42.27
FF
Luke R Witlin
4.
 
45.83
AV
Torben Hart
5.
 
47.70
AV
Chase Fulton
6.
 
49.12
FF
Tyler Aukema
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
36.75
AV
Eric Nguyen
2.
3.0
41.22
AV
Theodore D Wenner
3.
1.0
42.31
FF
John R Fogarty
4.
 
43.45
FF
Steven Labovitch
5.
 
44.52
AV
Dylan I Byer
6.
 
45.02
FF
Jacob M Russ
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
34.07
AV
Jack P Zapp
2.
3.0
34.55
AV
Justin Lee
3.
1.0
34.86
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
 
35.22
AV
Calvin L Chenault
5.
 
40.95
FF
John R Maxwell
6.
 
41.61
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
24.31
AV
Kyle A Gadsby
2.
3.0
27.57
AV
Chance Bennion
3.
1.0
30.29
FF
Tijs B van Hout
4.
 
30.79
AV
Greyson E Delaney
5.
 
31.09
FF
Westley Maxwell
6.
 
34.58
FF
Grant MacGregor
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
18.17
FF
Jordan Koller
2.
3.0
20.10
FF
William Aukema
3.
1.0
21.31
AV
Griffin B Hart
4.
 
22.59
AV
Brody Byer
5.
 
23.28
FF
Joshua T Michel
6.
 
24.46
AV
Jack W Edwards
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.96
FF
Charles Zindler
2.
3.0
37.35
AV
Charlie M Barker
3.
1.0
38.65
FF
Tyler Aukema
4.
 
40.17
FF
Luke R Witlin
5.
 
40.20
AV
Joseph Wilson
6.
 
42.57
AV
Chase Fulton
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.14
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
3.0
33.08
AV
Eric Nguyen
3.
1.0
33.37
FF
Lukas Hu
4.
 
34.44
AV
Brantley M Hart
5.
 
35.97
FF
Jacob M Russ
6.
 
37.05
AV
Evan Wilson
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.44
AV
Alexander J Vanik
2.
3.0
29.53
AV
Justin Lee
3.
1.0
29.54
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
 
29.84
FF
Drew M Amaral
5.
 
30.05
AV
Calvin L Chenault
6.
 
35.66
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:00.72
AV
Charlie M Barker
Andrew T Char
Theodore D Wenner
Justin Lee
2.
 
2:03.03
FF
William Aukema
Chase Koller
Carl Blakney
Drew M Amaral
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:37.90
AV
Chance Bennion
Brian Moran
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
2.
 
1:50.81
FF
Yaron K Li
Grant MacGregor
Tijs B van Hout
Christopher Newman
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:19.11
FF
Tyler Phillips
Kevin A Boulay
Jordan Koller
William Aukema
2.
 
1:20.82
AV
Maximilian J Wilson
Andrew T Char
Griffin B Hart
JP Moran
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:25.88
FF
Charles Zindler
Luke R Witlin
Tyler Aukema
Chase Koller
2.
 
2:37.22
AV
Torben Hart
Aaron C Lee
Joseph Wilson
Charlie M Barker
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:15.84
FF
Lukas Hu
John R Fogarty
Carl Blakney
Jacob M Russ
2.
 
2:16.92
AV
Theodore D Wenner
Eric Nguyen
Brantley M Hart
Dylan I Byer
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:00.07
AV
Sean Bergmann
Jack P Zapp
Alexander J Vanik
Justin Lee
2.
 
2:07.03
FF
Drew M Amaral
Kyle McCleskey
William H Stein
John R Maxwell
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.90
FF
Lizzie G Segar
2.
3.0
22.61
FF
Tessa Gay
3.
1.0
22.96
FF
Bailey Carroll
4.
 
23.24
AV
Avery G Edwards
5.
 
23.37
AV
Sonali J Sarma
6.
 
23.83
AV
Brooklyn Bunker
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.53
AV
Ella G Rieben
2.
3.0
37.28
FF
Natalie M Tufts
3.
1.0
37.78
AV
Sydney Bunker
4.
 
41.12
AV
Carly Hanlin
5.
 
41.32
FF
Emily Ivancich
6.
 
42.12
FF
Brooke Newell
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.38
AV
Caroline Atkins
2.
3.0
32.10
FF
Kacey Hu
3.
1.0
32.36
AV
Naska Batijargal
4.
 
32.51
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
5.
 
37.65
FF
Jade Guardino
6.
 
40.37
FF
Katherine Criswell
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.07
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
3.0
30.57
AV
Olivia J LeCount
3.
1.0
31.77
AV
Lauren E Long
4.
 
31.93
AV
Isabel Z Will
5.
 
32.82
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
 
36.27
FF
Charlotte Odom
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.60
AV
Jordan M Wenner
2.
3.0
28.70
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
1.0
29.50
FF
McKenna G Witlin
4.
 
29.57
AV
Natalie R Smithers
5.
 
29.77
AV
Kayla Graham
6.
 
33.82
FF
Catherine Krouse
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
27.12
FF
Peyton E Masich
2.
3.0
27.68
AV
Sonali J Sarma
3.
1.0
27.90
FF
Kamilla Hu
4.
 
28.13
AV
Everly P Livingston
5.
 
28.77
FF
Lizzie G Segar
6.
 
31.48
AV
Trisha Kamat
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
42.19
AV
Sydney Bunker
2.
3.0
42.82
AV
Ella G Rieben
3.
1.0
47.49
FF
Natalie M Tufts
4.
 
47.75
AV
Lila A LeCount
5.
 
53.25
FF
Emily Ivancich
6.
 
57.49
FF
Brooke Newell
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
33.97
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
2.
3.0
36.24
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
1.0
38.31
AV
Naska Batijargal
4.
 
40.78
FF
Kacey Hu
5.
 
41.76
FF
Ashley J Turner
6.
 
47.28
FF
Jade Guardino
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
36.38
AV
Olivia J LeCount
2.
3.0
36.51
AV
Lauren E Long
3.
1.0
36.56
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
 
43.22
FF
Sophie N Wang
5.
 
43.71
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
 
45.38
FF
Sarah Jeffries
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.82
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
2.
3.0
31.90
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
1.0
32.40
AV
Kayla Graham
4.
 
33.08
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
5.
 
35.64
FF
Megan Nero
6.
 
39.76
FF
Catherine Krouse
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
27.73
FF
Darby C Fogarty
2.
3.0
31.21
AV
Avery G Edwards
3.
1.0
34.33
AV
Ayla J Jalali
4.
 
36.49
AV
Myra Kumar
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
46.94
AV
Ella G Rieben
2.
3.0
54.15
FF
Brooke Newell
3.
1.0
54.44
AV
Sydney J Pattie
4.
 
55.80
FF
Avery DeKoven
5.
 
55.96
AV
Carly Hanlin
6.
 
59.11
FF
Zoey Guardino
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
39.65
AV
Caroline Atkins
2.
3.0
42.56
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
1.0
45.13
AV
Christina A Yang
4.
 
48.16
FF
Ashley J Turner
5.
 
49.17
FF
Caitlin M Crump
6.
 
50.39
FF
Kamryn Shannon
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
37.13
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
3.0
40.94
AV
Lauren E Long
3.
1.0
43.22
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
 
43.60
AV
Olivia J LeCount
5.
 
47.21
FF
Sarah Jeffries
6.
 
49.79
FF
Aidan MacGregor
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
36.81
AV
Jordan M Wenner
2.
3.0
37.58
FF
McKenna G Witlin
3.
1.0
39.24
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
4.
 
40.63
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
5.
 
43.07
FF
Megan Nero
6.
 
43.57
FF
Kirsten Ladestro
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
27.13
FF
Darby C Fogarty
2.
3.0
27.70
FF
Tessa Gay
3.
1.0
28.12
FF
Kamilla Hu
4.
 
31.05
AV
Avery G Edwards
5.
 
32.46
AV
Brooklyn Bunker
6.
 
33.29
AV
Sonali J Sarma
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
18.91
FF
Natalie M Tufts
2.
3.0
20.46
AV
Sydney Bunker
3.
1.0
21.15
AV
Lila A LeCount
4.
 
22.18
AV
Sydney J Pattie
5.
 
25.99
FF
Avery DeKoven
6.
 
26.39
FF
Emily Ivancich
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.12
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
2.
3.0
37.52
FF
Kacey Hu
3.
1.0
37.58
AV
Caroline Atkins
4.
 
38.54
AV
Isabella R Sian
5.
 
42.96
FF
Reagan Buff
6.
 
46.34
FF
Ashley J Turner
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.96
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
3.0
35.68
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
1.0
38.49
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
 
38.58
AV
Isabel Z Will
5.
 
42.01
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
 
45.53
FF
Sarah Jeffries
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.94
AV
Kayla Graham
2.
3.0
31.33
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
1.0
32.31
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
4.
 
32.55
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
5.
 
32.81
FF
McKenna G Witlin
6.
 
36.31
FF
Megan Nero
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:04.78
AV
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
2.
 
2:06.87
FF
Natalie M Tufts
Kacey Hu
Abigail K Zindler
Caroline McCleskey
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:41.38
FF
Kamilla Hu
Darby C Fogarty
Tessa Gay
Peyton E Masich
2.
 
1:54.96
AV
Sonali J Sarma
Ayla J Jalali
Avery G Edwards
Sydney A Wenger
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:21.65
AV
Sydney Bunker
Annie W Rieben
Sydney J Pattie
Carly Hanlin
2.
 
1:24.06
FF
Brooke Newell
Avery DeKoven
Natalie M Tufts
Emily Ivancich
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:22.72
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
2.
 
2:44.75
FF
Ashley J Turner
Kamryn Shannon
Reagan Buff
Kacey Hu
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:26.78
AV
Lauren E Long
Vy Dinh
Isabella R Sian
Olivia J LeCount
2.
 
2:30.82
FF
Sophie N Wang
Sarah Jeffries
Abigail K Zindler
Jenna Phillips
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:09.54
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
2.
 
2:17.66
FF
Megan Nero
McKenna G Witlin
Caroline McCleskey
Catherine Krouse