Wed, June 28, 2017

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.03
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.57
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.08
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.41
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.39
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.28
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
27.44
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.0
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.2
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.28
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.12
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.65
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.59
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
38.59
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.72
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.97
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.5
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.53
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.34
Benjamin Neubauer
AF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.56
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
23.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
23.9
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.01
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
44.11
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
35.43
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.9
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.57
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
36.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
32.5
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.92
Julia M Moser
CC
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
21.33
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
20.15
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.28
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.63
Mackenzie L Speilman
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.84
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.98
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.34
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.66
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.07
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.93
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:39.65
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:47.30
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.08
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:25.43
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:10.28
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:17.15
Angelina N Sagaow
CC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:09.96
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:10.56
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:05.59
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:16.07
Regan Holstein
BL
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.75
Sean McCabe
Dax P Gorman
Frederick H DeWeese
Nicholas Longo
BCS
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:04.78
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:36.34
Ryan M Sims
Lorenzo M Nadal
Druv A Pabba
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.40
Megan E Hiltner
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:18.77
Tyler Rounds
Christopher Qian
Luke Baron
Kendrick Malpeli
BL
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:17.46
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.18
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
John Sakaguchi
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.72
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.56
Anderson Moffitt
Nathan Yu
Justin Lee
Ryan Jackson
SRD
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:11.46
Jennifer Luong
Kathryn Oakford
Abigail Church
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:58.35
Keegan Findling
Thomas Moore
Benjamin Luginbill
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:09.54
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
241.0
  Fort Myer
203.0
  Arlington KOC

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.53
AKC
James M Miller
2.
3.0
22.46
FM
Patrick Jiminez
3.
1.0
23.98
FM
Jacob Oh
4.
 
24.03
AKC
Samuel R Varona
5.
 
25.20
FM
Eamon Bolton
6.
 
25.21
AKC
Nicholas J Snow
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
33.92
FM
Cyrus Beauvais
2.
3.0
38.04
FM
Jonathan Malatesta
3.
1.0
38.58
AKC
Drew R Morgan
4.
 
39.34
AKC
John Parfomak
5.
 
40.44
AKC
Alexander J Bartl
6.
 
43.90
FM
Cooper Clark
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
27.39
AKC
McGrath S Marsh
2.
3.0
33.14
FM
Zachary Berner
3.
1.0
35.08
AKC
James S Markowicz
4.
 
35.81
AKC
James Hilsmier
5.
 
40.46
FM
Oliver Andress
6.
 
49.31
FM
Chase Shepherd
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
29.12
FM
Vincent DiLeonardo
2.
3.0
31.65
FM
Thanos Zervos
3.
1.0
33.21
AKC
Joseph T Markowicz
4.
 
33.97
FM
Connor Rowland
5.
 
34.44
AKC
Samuel J Hughes
6.
 
35.47
AKC
Jasper N Misch
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
25.46
FM
Kai Green
2.
3.0
25.79
FM
Jack Mowery
3.
1.0
26.20
AKC
Zachary A Rosenthal
4.
 
27.33
AKC
Connor P Sughrue
5.
 
28.49
FM
Tariq Gardner
6.
 
31.62
AKC
Seth C Goodwin
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
25.87
AKC
James M Miller
2.
3.0
26.34
FM
Miles Wright
3.
1.0
28.12
AKC
Kasper Parfomak
4.
 
28.46
FM
Eamon Bolton
5.
 
29.58
FM
Jacob Oh
6.
 
32.46
AKC
Thomas F Keane
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
46.31
AKC
John Parfomak
2.
3.0
46.87
AKC
Zachary G Black
3.
1.0
53.84
AKC
Alexander J Bartl
4.
 
55.58
FM
Ethan Chinn
5.
 
55.60
FM
Tully Andress
6.
 
56.02
FM
Beau Henning
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.89
FM
Zachary Berner
2.
3.0
39.44
AKC
Alexander R Gil
3.
1.0
42.43
AKC
James Hilsmier
4.
 
43.84
AKC
James R Pilot
5.
 
47.94
FM
Oliver Andress
6.
 
49.97
FM
Liam Dunn
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.38
FM
Vincent DiLeonardo
2.
3.0
36.64
FM
Thanos Zervos
3.
1.0
38.35
AKC
Joseph T Markowicz
4.
 
40.99
AKC
Cooper Donovan
5.
 
41.34
FM
Connor Rowland
6.
 
46.03
AKC
Thomas D Epp
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.99
FM
Kai Green
2.
3.0
33.58
AKC
Connor P Sughrue
3.
1.0
34.61
FM
Michael DiLeonardo
4.
 
35.77
AKC
Maxwell l Wohlschlegel
5.
 
38.57
AKC
Seth C Goodwin
6.
 
44.98
FM
Keenan Leggett
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
29.94
FM
Eamon Bolton
2.
3.0
33.67
FM
Patrick Jiminez
3.
1.0
34.23
FM
Richard Kunkel
4.
 
37.02
AKC
Thomas F Keane
5.
 
40.68
AKC
Lukas B Black
6.
 
44.20
AKC
Nicholas J Snow
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
43.11
FM
Cyrus Beauvais
2.
3.0
47.72
AKC
Zachary G Black
3.
1.0
51.87
AKC
Drew R Morgan
4.
 
57.35
AKC
Nicholas Cecil
5.
 
58.40
FM
Tully Andress
6.
 
1:00.96
FM
Nathan Wilson
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.43
AKC
McGrath S Marsh
2.
3.0
48.02
AKC
James R Pilot
3.
1.0
51.25
AKC
James S Markowicz
4.
 
56.81
FM
Liam Dunn
5.
 
1:05.52
FM
Matthew Chalfont
6.
 
1:15.26
FM
Chase Shepherd
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
41.48
FM
Patrick Vorathiankul
2.
3.0
43.15
AKC
David J Herrmann
3.
1.0
44.04
AKC
Samuel J Hughes
4.
 
45.00
FM
Connor Rowland
5.
 
45.28
FM
Thanos Zervos
6.
 
45.56
AKC
Cooper Donovan
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
32.50
AKC
Zachary A Rosenthal
2.
3.0
35.93
FM
Jack Mowery
3.
1.0
37.35
AKC
Matthew J Zischkau
4.
 
37.60
AKC
Benjamin H Rosenthal
5.
 
38.20
FM
Michael DiLeonardo
6.
 
39.44
FM
Tariq Gardner
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
30.23
AKC
James M Miller
2.
3.0
30.90
FM
Patrick Jiminez
3.
1.0
36.19
AKC
Samuel R Varona
4.
 
39.13
FM
Jacob Oh
5.
 
49.64
FM
Richard Kunkel
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
16.82
FM
Cyrus Beauvais
2.
3.0
19.40
FM
Jonathan Malatesta
3.
1.0
19.62
AKC
Zachary G Black
4.
 
20.46
AKC
John Parfomak
5.
 
21.43
AKC
Drew R Morgan
6.
 
30.62
FM
Cooper Clark
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
30.84
AKC
McGrath S Marsh
2.
3.0
38.07
FM
Zachary Berner
3.
1.0
40.31
AKC
James S Markowicz
4.
 
45.69
AKC
James R Pilot
5.
 
46.89
FM
Oliver Andress
6.
 
53.71
FM
Matthew Chalfont
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
35.71
AKC
Joseph T Markowicz
2.
3.0
37.59
FM
Patrick Vorathiankul
3.
1.0
43.09
AKC
Dominic V Gil
4.
 
43.14
FM
Luke Chalfont
5.
 
43.15
AKC
Cooper Donovan
6.
 
50.53
FM
Xavier Czerewko
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.24
FM
Kai Green
2.
3.0
28.60
AKC
Zachary A Rosenthal
3.
1.0
28.88
FM
Jack Mowery
4.
 
28.92
AKC
Connor P Sughrue
5.
 
33.89
AKC
Benjamin H Rosenthal
6.
 
34.33
FM
Tariq Gardner
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:03.43
AKC
Joseph T Markowicz
Drew R Morgan
McGrath S Marsh
Zachary A Rosenthal
2.
 
2:03.44
FM
Cyrus Beauvais
Zachary Berner
Thanos Zervos
Kai Green
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:58.63
FM
Jacob Oh
Richard Kunkel
Patrick Jiminez
Eamon Bolton
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:22.65
FM
Tully Andress
Cyrus Beauvais
Jonathan Malatesta
Cooper Clark
2.
 
1:24.77
AKC
Reid Moneymaker
Zachary G Black
John Parfomak
Drew R Morgan
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:37.89
AKC
Alexander R Gil
McGrath S Marsh
James S Markowicz
James Hilsmier
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:27.43
FM
Landon Leggett
Patrick Vorathiankul
Thanos Zervos
Connor Rowland
2.
 
2:38.59
AKC
Cooper Donovan
Samuel J Hughes
Joseph T Markowicz
James R Pilot
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:03.67
FM
Kai Green
Michael DiLeonardo
Jack Mowery
Tariq Gardner
2.
 
2:08.25
AKC
Seth C Goodwin
Benjamin H Rosenthal
Connor P Sughrue
Zachary A Rosenthal
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
17.57
FM
Lila Sherman
2.
3.0
21.17
FM
Melody Jones
3.
1.0
22.77
AKC
Lillian G Thornblad
4.
 
23.36
AKC
Elizabeth L Pilot
5.
 
24.43
AKC
Adele C Schneider
6.
 
25.84
FM
Claire Hystad
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.65
FM
Nora Sherman
2.
3.0
37.37
AKC
Azmera Gebre
3.
1.0
40.31
FM
Nicola Muldowney
4.
 
41.46
AKC
Mary Frances Hecmanczuk
5.
 
42.38
FM
Clara McCarthy
6.
 
42.71
AKC
Clara Miller
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
29.28
FM
Claire Mowery
2.
3.0
33.85
AKC
Sofia Parfomak
3.
1.0
35.03
FM
Kaitlin St. Pierre
4.
 
35.29
AKC
Evelyn Cochran
5.
 
35.62
FM
Grayson DeWitt
6.
 
35.96
AKC
Claudia Moneymaker
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.57
AKC
Heidi Hilsmier
2.
3.0
31.78
FM
Charleston Couture
3.
1.0
31.84
AKC
Ashley R Deabler
4.
 
32.07
FM
Stephanie Spranger
5.
 
33.56
FM
Tatum Prevost
6.
 
33.60
AKC
Jane Miller
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.76
AKC
Lily Miller
2.
3.0
31.15
AKC
Io K Kovach
3.
1.0
32.56
AKC
Elizabeth Grace Dufrane
4.
 
33.69
FM
Eden Prevost
5.
 
35.41
FM
Lucy Robinson
6.
 
35.52
FM
Haley Couture
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.65
FM
Lila Sherman
2.
3.0
27.18
FM
Claire Hystad
3.
1.0
27.95
AKC
Lillian G Thornblad
4.
 
28.67
AKC
Arriam Gebre
5.
 
29.04
AKC
McKenna M Fredricks
6.
 
29.92
FM
Lauren Everling
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
44.12
AKC
Leila Bodner
2.
3.0
49.19
FM
Nicola Muldowney
3.
1.0
50.63
FM
Hadley DeWitt
4.
 
51.21
AKC
Mary Frances Hecmanczuk
5.
 
53.62
FM
Lula Tankersley
6.
 
53.77
AKC
Clara Miller
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.18
FM
Claire Mowery
2.
3.0
37.16
AKC
Margaret F Sughrue
3.
1.0
40.50
AKC
Sofia Parfomak
4.
 
42.25
FM
Kaitlin St. Pierre
5.
 
43.78
AKC
Evelyn Cochran
6.
 
44.46
FM
Grayson DeWitt
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
37.30
AKC
Jane Miller
2.
3.0
37.42
AKC
Caitlin E Sughrue
3.
1.0
37.53
FM
Stephanie Spranger
4.
 
39.39
AKC
Ashley R Deabler
5.
 
41.30
FM
Tatum Prevost
6.
 
41.91
FM
Ella Jabo
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
35.07
AKC
Io K Kovach
2.
3.0
36.14
AKC
Elizabeth Grace Dufrane
3.
1.0
36.96
AKC
Kendra R Metcalfe
4.
 
43.77
FM
Eden Prevost
5.
 
44.34
FM
Claire Jackson
6.
 
45.62
FM
Ela Gokcigdem
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.83
FM
Melody Jones
2.
3.0
32.17
AKC
Elizabeth L Pilot
3.
1.0
33.00
AKC
Arriam Gebre
4.
 
33.50
AKC
Nadya Cecil
5.
 
35.18
FM
Charlotte Andress
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
44.11
FM
Nora Sherman
2.
3.0
50.96
AKC
Azmera Gebre
3.
1.0
51.78
AKC
Leila Bodner
4.
 
56.79
AKC
Hope e Dickson
5.
 
1:00.05
FM
Paige Haydasz
6.
 
1:01.96
FM
Meghan McDonough
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
46.29
AKC
Margaret F Sughrue
2.
3.0
47.45
FM
June Gardner
3.
1.0
49.44
FM
Elizabeth McDonough
4.
 
49.78
AKC
Adelaide Martin
5.
 
49.90
AKC
Claudia Moneymaker
6.
 
50.98
FM
Bridget Chinn
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.02
FM
Anais Beauvais
2.
3.0
38.53
FM
Charleston Couture
3.
1.0
42.15
AKC
Heidi Hilsmier
4.
 
44.37
AKC
Lauren E Rosenthal
5.
 
44.57
AKC
Caitlin E Sughrue
6.
 
45.60
FM
Rosemarie Czerewko
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
40.65
AKC
Lucy Khlopin
2.
3.0
42.05
FM
Haley Couture
3.
1.0
42.16
AKC
Lily Miller
4.
 
43.45
AKC
Elizabeth Grace Dufrane
5.
 
44.14
FM
Lucy Robinson
6.
 
48.34
FM
Emma Vorathiankul
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.15
FM
Lila Sherman
2.
3.0
24.23
FM
Melody Jones
3.
1.0
26.97
AKC
Arriam Gebre
4.
 
32.52
AKC
Lillian G Thornblad
5.
 
35.22
AKC
Elizabeth L Pilot
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
18.52
FM
Nora Sherman
2.
3.0
19.40
AKC
Leila Bodner
3.
1.0
19.76
AKC
Azmera Gebre
4.
 
21.14
FM
Willa McCarthy
5.
 
21.47
AKC
Jane L Markowicz
6.
 
22.03
FM
Nicola Muldowney
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
33.99
FM
Claire Mowery
2.
3.0
38.14
AKC
Sofia Parfomak
3.
1.0
38.53
AKC
Margaret F Sughrue
4.
 
40.93
FM
Kaitlin St. Pierre
5.
 
40.98
AKC
Natalie Cecil
6.
 
46.94
FM
Bridget Chinn
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.12
AKC
Ashley R Deabler
2.
3.0
34.90
FM
Anais Beauvais
3.
1.0
34.97
AKC
Heidi Hilsmier
4.
 
36.23
AKC
Caitlin E Sughrue
5.
 
36.26
FM
Charleston Couture
6.
 
41.35
FM
Ella Jabo
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
34.46
AKC
Io K Kovach
2.
3.0
35.06
AKC
Sabrina Atkin
3.
1.0
35.22
AKC
Lily Miller
4.
 
41.12
FM
Victoria Dickie
5.
 
45.39
FM
Emma Vorathiankul
6.
 
49.08
FM
Olivia Leggett
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:08.90
FM
Nora Sherman
Claire Mowery
Charleston Couture
Eden Prevost
2.
 
2:10.62
AKC
Heidi Hilsmier
Azmera Gebre
Sofia Parfomak
Lily Miller
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:54.50
FM
Lila Sherman
Charlotte Andress
Gabriella Moore
Claire Hystad
2.
 
1:56.20
AKC
McKenna M Fredricks
Elizabeth L Pilot
Arriam Gebre
Lillian G Thornblad
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:20.85
AKC
Leila Bodner
Azmera Gebre
Jane L Markowicz
Mary Frances Hecmanczuk
2.
 
1:25.41
FM
Hadley DeWitt
Meghan McDonough
Nicola Muldowney
Nora Sherman
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:38.16
FM
Claire Mowery
June Gardner
Bridget Chinn
Kaitlin St. Pierre
2.
 
2:41.34
AKC
Sofia Parfomak
Margaret F Sughrue
Natalie Cecil
Claudia Moneymaker
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:20.24
FM
Stephanie Spranger
Charleston Couture
Anais Beauvais
Tatum Prevost
2.
 
2:22.96
AKC
Jane Miller
Caitlin E Sughrue
Ashley R Deabler
Heidi Hilsmier
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:19.65
AKC
Io K Kovach
Lucy Khlopin
Sabrina Atkin
Lily Miller