Mon, December 11, 2017

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.9
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.88
Audrey I Hayward
BL
16.88
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.72
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.72
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.11
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.35
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.68
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.14
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.11
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.99
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
19.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.5
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
37.16
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.05
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.77
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.75
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.76
Drew M Amaral
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.46
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
21.92
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.11
Cyrus Beauvais
FM
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
41.54
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
33.59
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
37.83
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.24
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.75
Thomas Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.04
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
18.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.31
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.65
Eve McLaury
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.0
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.93
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.88
Carl Blakney
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.15
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.59
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.75
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:31.45
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:40.41
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:20.60
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.64
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.53
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.75
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:06.24
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:09.00
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:01.23
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.88
Brooke Williams
SF
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:55.51
William J Tighe
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
BCP
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:01.06
Caleigh F Jones
Anneliese F Jones
Lilly M Cleal
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.35
Chance Bennion
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
Brian Moran
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.78
Sunny B Chen
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.89
Soma M Fulwiler
Joshua R Donovan
William J Tighe
Michael C Cantlon
BCP
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.61
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.19
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.98
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:04.81
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
C
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.90
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Jennifer Luong
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.94
Vincent C Cleal
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:05.13
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
227.0
  Chinquapin
217.0
  Ashburn Farm

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.47
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
19.91
C
Dylan Lim
3.
1.0
21.05
C
Avery Altenburg
4.
 
21.33
C
Alex Guevara
5.
 
21.59
ABF
Owen M Marshall
6.
 
22.72
ABF
Jack M Miceli
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.43
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
35.86
C
Juan Bello
3.
1.0
36.79
C
Jack Scheifele
4.
 
39.27
ABF
Michael S Quinilty
5.
 
39.68
C
Henry Mead
6.
 
40.53
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.12
C
Bodie Lauinger
2.
3.0
32.49
C
Jack McLaury
3.
1.0
33.01
ABF
Andrew B Brown
4.
 
33.96
C
Mikal Helms
5.
 
35.33
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
6.
 
35.57
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
27.03
C
William McLaury
2.
3.0
27.34
C
Emil LaSida
3.
1.0
28.19
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
28.40
ABF
Michael F Coppola
5.
 
28.46
ABF
Sam E Knowles
6.
 
32.72
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
26.19
ABF
Stephan J Muller
2.
3.0
26.91
C
Lutfi LaSida
3.
1.0
27.89
C
Dylan Garcia
4.
 
28.29
ABF
Charlie C Swain
5.
 
29.12
ABF
Christopher J Holland
6.
 
29.72
C
Ian Do
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.22
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
23.90
ABF
Jack M Miceli
3.
1.0
24.43
C
Dylan Lim
4.
 
24.90
C
Alex Guevara
5.
 
25.85
C
Tyson Bethke
6.
 
26.81
ABF
Bourne Choi
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
39.94
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
42.65
C
Jack Scheifele
3.
1.0
44.79
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
4.
 
46.87
ABF
Jacob D Block
5.
 
49.15
C
Juan Bello
6.
 
57.19
C
Merrill Plotkin
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
38.20
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
39.41
C
Jolan Foronda
3.
1.0
39.68
C
Bodie Lauinger
4.
 
43.15
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
5.
 
43.78
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
6.
 
45.60
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.38
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
32.26
C
William McLaury
3.
1.0
32.32
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
32.45
ABF
Michael F Coppola
5.
 
33.67
ABF
Sam E Knowles
6.
 
40.53
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.00
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
2.
3.0
32.58
ABF
Charlie C Swain
3.
1.0
33.31
C
Ian Do
4.
 
33.96
ABF
Christopher J Holland
5.
 
39.37
C
Angel Callisaya
6.
 
39.56
C
James Grimes
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
28.59
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
29.28
C
Alex Guevara
3.
1.0
30.68
ABF
Justin M Ludwig
4.
 
30.70
C
Xavier Young
5.
 
32.76
C
Eamonn Greiner
6.
 
34.32
ABF
Owen J Blake
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
50.70
C
Henry Mead
2.
3.0
51.56
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
3.
1.0
53.82
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
4.
 
54.89
ABF
Jacob D Block
5.
 
57.72
C
Seamus Greiner
6.
 
1:04.96
C
Thomas Radosevich
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.05
C
Jolan Foronda
2.
3.0
43.48
ABF
Andrew B Brown
3.
1.0
45.21
C
Bodie Lauinger
4.
 
46.03
C
Mikal Helms
5.
 
47.43
ABF
Tyler J Costanzo
6.
 
51.91
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.89
C
Ronan Lauinger
2.
3.0
38.11
C
Jacob Rosario
3.
1.0
41.25
ABF
Michael F Coppola
4.
 
42.17
C
Angel Callisaya
5.
 
43.78
ABF
Riley J Russell
6.
 
45.04
ABF
Carter T Reilly
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
33.92
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
2.
3.0
35.06
ABF
Stephan J Muller
3.
1.0
36.07
C
Dylan Garcia
4.
 
36.70
ABF
Thomas Davis
5.
 
37.97
C
James Grimes
6.
 
45.01
C
Owen Ehret
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.09
ABF
Jack M Miceli
2.
3.0
23.37
C
Avery Altenburg
3.
1.0
28.35
C
Dylan Lim
4.
 
28.81
ABF
Owen M Marshall
5.
 
30.37
C
Willard Boesenberg
6.
 
30.62
ABF
Davis E Warren
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.63
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
2.
3.0
18.21
C
Jack Scheifele
3.
1.0
18.33
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
4.
 
20.10
C
Juan Bello
5.
 
21.37
ABF
Michael S Quinilty
6.
 
22.46
C
Henry Mead
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.49
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
38.30
C
Jolan Foronda
3.
1.0
42.34
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
4.
 
42.55
ABF
Andrew B Brown
5.
 
42.97
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
6.
 
45.11
C
Mikal Helms
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
29.34
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
30.65
C
William McLaury
3.
1.0
31.35
ABF
Sam E Knowles
4.
 
32.52
C
Jacob Rosario
5.
 
44.26
ABF
Paul R Lynch
6.
 
44.74
ABF
Carter T Reilly
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.58
ABF
Stephan J Muller
2.
3.0
28.66
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
3.
1.0
29.28
C
Lutfi LaSida
4.
 
30.24
C
Dylan Garcia
5.
 
30.83
C
Ian Do
6.
 
30.84
ABF
Charlie C Swain
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:03.40
ABF
Andrew B Brown
Gavin C Harrison
Michael F Coppola
Stephan J Muller
2.
 
2:04.06
C
Jack Scheifele
Jack McLaury
William McLaury
Lutfi LaSida
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:35.43
ABF
Bourne Choi
John P Harrison
Jack M Miceli
Owen M Marshall
2.
 
1:43.46
C
Tyson Bethke
Alex Guevara
Avery Altenburg
Dylan Lim
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:20.28
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
Robert M Horrigan
Jonathan G Youmans
Jacob D Block
2.
 
1:22.73
C
Jack Scheifele
Henry Mead
Juan Bello
Seamus Greiner
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:28.89
C
Bodie Lauinger
Jolan Foronda
Jack McLaury
Mikal Helms
2.
 
2:44.48
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
Andrew B Brown
Matthew R Detweiler
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:02.83
C
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
2.
 
2:22.90
ABF
Michael F Coppola
Carter T Reilly
Sam E Knowles
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:01.88
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
Thomas Davis
Charlie C Swain
Stephan J Muller
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
18.26
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
20.03
C
Madison Schang
3.
1.0
20.67
ABF
Samantha R Nuth
4.
 
20.74
ABF
Ashley J Royer
5.
 
20.78
ABF
Avery E Scranton
6.
 
21.83
C
Halle Thomas
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.36
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
34.76
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
37.35
ABF
Victoria L Coon
4.
 
40.43
C
Catherine Cox
5.
 
40.87
C
Evangeline Billips
6.
 
43.84
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
30.97
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
34.29
ABF
Avery C Moon
3.
1.0
34.61
C
Maria McLemore
4.
 
34.72
ABF
Riley C Jackman
5.
 
34.97
C
Catherine Salomons
6.
 
35.42
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.93
ABF
Sara E Bailey
2.
3.0
32.92
C
Nicole Rosario
3.
1.0
33.93
ABF
Avery B Hiller
4.
 
34.14
ABF
Kalina N Tui
5.
 
34.53
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
35.89
C
Julia Guessford
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.24
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
29.98
C
Lydia Greenwood
3.
1.0
30.04
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
4.
 
30.39
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
30.75
C
Claire D'Attoma
6.
 
31.18
C
Athena Salomons
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
22.76
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
24.54
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
25.08
C
Tennyson Fitzgerald
4.
 
25.56
C
Launa Goodbar
5.
 
25.62
ABF
Katie E Lynch
6.
 
26.09
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
38.37
ABF
Anna C Klotz
2.
3.0
40.15
C
Eve McLaury
3.
1.0
44.29
C
Evangeline Billips
4.
 
45.91
ABF
Victoria L Coon
5.
 
46.91
C
Bella McLemore
6.
 
49.48
ABF
Emma Kleinhans
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.30
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
35.98
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
38.64
ABF
Megan A Helge
4.
 
38.88
C
Catherine Salomons
5.
 
40.50
ABF
Riley C Jackman
6.
 
41.59
C
Abigail Altenburg
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.14
ABF
Madison D Moon
2.
3.0
38.93
ABF
Sara E Bailey
3.
1.0
39.39
ABF
Avery B Hiller
4.
 
41.89
C
Bella Obioha
4.
 
41.89
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
50.32
C
Michelle Curtis
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.65
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
34.79
C
Lydia Greenwood
3.
1.0
35.16
C
Athena Salomons
4.
 
35.99
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
5.
 
36.36
C
Claire D'Attoma
6.
 
36.40
ABF
Michaela A Wilson
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.64
C
Madison Schang
2.
3.0
29.21
C
Linda Jimenez
3.
1.0
29.34
C
Halle Thomas
4.
 
29.47
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
5.
 
30.47
ABF
Katie E Helge
6.
 
31.42
ABF
Sierra R Saylor
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
49.00
C
Sally Cox
2.
3.0
51.92
C
Lucy Thomas
3.
1.0
53.44
C
Elisabeth Carroll
4.
 
55.53
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
5.
 
56.40
ABF
Filomena B Brown
6.
 
1:01.84
ABF
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
42.06
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
2.
3.0
43.20
C
Stephanie Rosario
3.
1.0
45.91
ABF
Jessica G Christman
4.
 
46.72
C
Maria McLemore
5.
 
48.38
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
6.
 
49.10
C
Jocelyn Teran
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
40.80
C
Bella Obioha
2.
3.0
43.10
ABF
Sara E Bailey
3.
1.0
44.08
C
Nicole Rosario
4.
 
46.43
ABF
Avery B Hiller
5.
 
47.25
ABF
Courtney M Mulvihill
6.
 
50.20
C
Julia Guessford
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
37.88
ABF
Michaela A Wilson
2.
3.0
39.06
ABF
Emily M Jordan
3.
1.0
41.85
C
Athena Salomons
4.
 
43.82
ABF
Taylor M Knowles
5.
 
58.15
C
Eliza Medearis
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.10
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
25.54
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
25.59
C
Madison Schang
4.
 
26.55
C
Eleanor Robb
5.
 
28.24
ABF
Samantha R Nuth
6.
 
30.59
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
15.45
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
17.50
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
20.03
C
Sally Cox
4.
 
20.54
C
Bella McLemore
5.
 
21.12
ABF
Victoria L Coon
6.
 
23.04
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.48
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
35.22
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
39.26
C
Catherine Salomons
4.
 
39.35
ABF
Avery C Moon
5.
 
40.04
C
Stephanie Rosario
6.
 
42.26
ABF
Grace A Logue
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.96
C
Nicole Rosario
2.
3.0
38.75
C
Bella Obioha
3.
1.0
39.50
C
Maeva Dellaria
4.
 
40.08
ABF
Courtney M Mulvihill
5.
 
41.99
ABF
Brooke E Thomas
6.
 
43.62
ABF
Alexandra P Bernreuther
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.76
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
31.69
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
3.
1.0
32.16
C
Lydia Greenwood
4.
 
33.67
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
34.84
C
Claire D'Attoma
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:07.81
C
Maya Solis
Eve McLaury
Nicole Rosario
Lydia Greenwood
2.
 
2:08.11
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
Anna C Klotz
Sara E Bailey
Brooke D Matthias
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:40.91
ABF
Katie E Lynch
Sierra R Saylor
Katie E Helge
Samantha R Nuth
2.
 
1:41.43
C
Launa Goodbar
Madison Schang
Eleanor Robb
Camila Zuniga
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:18.99
C
Evangeline Billips
Sally Cox
Eve McLaury
Catherine Cox
2.
 
1:21.62
ABF
Victoria L Coon
Chayse A Bradshaw
Anna C Klotz
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:32.59
ABF
Megan A Helge
Maria C Stalcup
Avery C Moon
Riley C Jackman
2.
 
2:33.15
C
Catherine Salomons
Stephanie Rosario
Maya Solis
Maria McLemore
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:33.33
ABF
Madison D Moon
Avery B Hiller
Courtney M Mulvihill
Sara E Bailey
2.
 
2:43.71
C
Maeva Dellaria
Bella Obioha
Nicole Rosario
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:11.46
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
Michaela A Wilson
Alyssa B Coon
Emily M Jordan