Mon, June 18, 2018

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2018 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.51
John P Curran
BL
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.09
Olivia G Lundy
BCS
Boys 9-10 50 Free
33.59
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.45
Emma Lundy
BCS
Boys 11-12 50 Free
29.33
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Free
30.56
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.12
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.29
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.19
Justin Lee
AV
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.9
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.81
Kyle A Gadsby
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
22.88
Leah C Lahr
FG
Boys 9-10 50 Back
41.17
Kyle Li
AF
Girls 9-10 50 Back
36.34
Emma Lundy
BCS
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.24
Zachary Berner
FM
Girls 11-12 50 Back
35.21
Alyson G Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.69
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.16
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.35
Kyle McCleskey
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.22
Dana Korotovskikh
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
24.94
Tucker J Copeland
FG
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
24.97
Leah C Lahr
FG
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.65
Tyler Rounds
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
45.66
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
34.46
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
40.24
Zoe Rand
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
31.22
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
38.44
Ashley D Kirby
FF
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.97
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.38
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
19.47
John P Curran
BL
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
21.62
Olivia G Lundy
BCS
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.85
Jordan Koller
FF
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
18.15
Chloe g Workman
CNC
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
32.14
JT Schmid
BCP
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
31.62
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.8
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.73
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
27.4
Justin Lee
AV
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
30.1
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:52.72
Alex Guevara
C
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:51.28
Madison Schang
C
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:36.87
Alex N Pahlevanpour
CAS
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:38.98
Caroline R Kilty
BL
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:14.46
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:16.44
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:05.60
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:15.29
Aleigha C Scherber
BCP
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:02.53
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:13.92
Sally Burkley
SR
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.01
Eric Nguyen
Charlie M Barker
Matthew Char
Justin Lee
AV
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:05.45
Emma He
Kacey Hu
Taylor Swope
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:38.85
Adam C Lash
Wesley L Inscoe
Edward A Shrieves
Samuel A Hadi
BCS
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:39.50
Olivia G Lundy
Karina A Bird
Rachel S Steinhelper
Alexandra G Bird
BCS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.20
Druv A Pabba
Kyle Li
Jason K Xin
Nolan K Dinh
AF
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:16.47
Emma Lundy
Haley R Inscoe
Michelle Y Yoon
Abby A Garrett
BCS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:17.59
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Joshua R Donovan
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:30.12
Sydney J Pattie
Ella G Rieben
Zoe Rand
Ava E Jacobsen
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:12.91
Garrett C Bennion
Eric Nguyen
Austin Hunt
Torben Hart
AV
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:14.26
Aleigha C Scherber
Anneliese F Jones
Rachel A Jones
Lilly M Cleal
BCP
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:57.68
Joel E Harman
Bryce Z Johnson
Nicholas Longo
Phillip Beima
BCS
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:07.82
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Elise Q Nguyen
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
You have selected to predict a meet for a year that has not had any meets run yet. In this case the system will use prior year's swims which is not an accurate prediction for meets between these teams. After the first meets are run for this season the predictions will then be based on the current data.
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
227.0
  Chinquapin
217.0
  Ashburn Farm

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.47
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
19.91
C
Dylan Lim
3.
1.0
21.05
C
Avery Altenburg
4.
 
21.33
C
Alex Guevara
5.
 
21.59
ABF
Owen M Marshall
6.
 
22.72
ABF
Jack M Miceli
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.43
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
35.86
C
Juan Bello
3.
1.0
36.79
C
Jack Scheifele
4.
 
39.27
ABF
Michael S Quinilty
5.
 
39.68
C
Henry Mead
6.
 
40.53
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.12
C
Bodie Lauinger
2.
3.0
32.49
C
Jack McLaury
3.
1.0
33.01
ABF
Andrew B Brown
4.
 
33.96
C
Mikal Helms
5.
 
35.33
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
6.
 
35.57
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
27.03
C
William McLaury
2.
3.0
27.34
C
Emil LaSida
3.
1.0
28.19
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
28.40
ABF
Michael F Coppola
5.
 
28.46
ABF
Sam E Knowles
6.
 
32.72
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
26.19
ABF
Stephan J Muller
2.
3.0
26.91
C
Lutfi LaSida
3.
1.0
27.89
C
Dylan Garcia
4.
 
28.29
ABF
Charlie C Swain
5.
 
29.12
ABF
Christopher J Holland
6.
 
29.72
C
Ian Do
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.22
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
23.90
ABF
Jack M Miceli
3.
1.0
24.43
C
Dylan Lim
4.
 
24.90
C
Alex Guevara
5.
 
25.85
C
Tyson Bethke
6.
 
26.81
ABF
Bourne Choi
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
39.94
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
42.65
C
Jack Scheifele
3.
1.0
44.79
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
4.
 
46.87
ABF
Jacob D Block
5.
 
49.15
C
Juan Bello
6.
 
57.19
C
Merrill Plotkin
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
38.20
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
39.41
C
Jolan Foronda
3.
1.0
39.68
C
Bodie Lauinger
4.
 
43.15
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
5.
 
43.78
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
6.
 
45.60
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.38
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
32.26
C
William McLaury
3.
1.0
32.32
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
32.45
ABF
Michael F Coppola
5.
 
33.67
ABF
Sam E Knowles
6.
 
40.53
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.00
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
2.
3.0
32.58
ABF
Charlie C Swain
3.
1.0
33.31
C
Ian Do
4.
 
33.96
ABF
Christopher J Holland
5.
 
39.37
C
Angel Callisaya
6.
 
39.56
C
James Grimes
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
28.59
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
29.28
C
Alex Guevara
3.
1.0
30.68
ABF
Justin M Ludwig
4.
 
30.70
C
Xavier Young
5.
 
32.76
C
Eamonn Greiner
6.
 
34.32
ABF
Owen J Blake
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
50.70
C
Henry Mead
2.
3.0
51.56
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
3.
1.0
53.82
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
4.
 
54.89
ABF
Jacob D Block
5.
 
57.72
C
Seamus Greiner
6.
 
1:04.96
C
Thomas Radosevich
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.05
C
Jolan Foronda
2.
3.0
43.48
ABF
Andrew B Brown
3.
1.0
45.21
C
Bodie Lauinger
4.
 
46.03
C
Mikal Helms
5.
 
47.43
ABF
Tyler J Costanzo
6.
 
51.91
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.89
C
Ronan Lauinger
2.
3.0
38.11
C
Jacob Rosario
3.
1.0
41.25
ABF
Michael F Coppola
4.
 
42.17
C
Angel Callisaya
5.
 
43.78
ABF
Riley J Russell
6.
 
45.04
ABF
Carter T Reilly
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
33.92
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
2.
3.0
35.06
ABF
Stephan J Muller
3.
1.0
36.07
C
Dylan Garcia
4.
 
36.70
ABF
Thomas Davis
5.
 
37.97
C
James Grimes
6.
 
45.01
C
Owen Ehret
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.09
ABF
Jack M Miceli
2.
3.0
23.37
C
Avery Altenburg
3.
1.0
28.35
C
Dylan Lim
4.
 
28.81
ABF
Owen M Marshall
5.
 
30.37
C
Willard Boesenberg
6.
 
30.62
ABF
Davis E Warren
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.63
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
2.
3.0
18.21
C
Jack Scheifele
3.
1.0
18.33
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
4.
 
20.10
C
Juan Bello
5.
 
21.37
ABF
Michael S Quinilty
6.
 
22.46
C
Henry Mead
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.49
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
38.30
C
Jolan Foronda
3.
1.0
42.34
ABF
Matthew R Detweiler
4.
 
42.55
ABF
Andrew B Brown
5.
 
42.97
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
6.
 
45.11
C
Mikal Helms
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
29.34
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
30.65
C
William McLaury
3.
1.0
31.35
ABF
Sam E Knowles
4.
 
32.52
C
Jacob Rosario
5.
 
44.26
ABF
Paul R Lynch
6.
 
44.74
ABF
Carter T Reilly
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.58
ABF
Stephan J Muller
2.
3.0
28.66
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
3.
1.0
29.28
C
Lutfi LaSida
4.
 
30.24
C
Dylan Garcia
5.
 
30.83
C
Ian Do
6.
 
30.84
ABF
Charlie C Swain
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:03.40
ABF
Andrew B Brown
Gavin C Harrison
Michael F Coppola
Stephan J Muller
2.
 
2:04.06
C
Jack Scheifele
Jack McLaury
William McLaury
Lutfi LaSida
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:35.43
ABF
Bourne Choi
John P Harrison
Jack M Miceli
Owen M Marshall
2.
 
1:43.46
C
Tyson Bethke
Alex Guevara
Avery Altenburg
Dylan Lim
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:20.28
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
Robert M Horrigan
Jonathan G Youmans
Jacob D Block
2.
 
1:22.73
C
Jack Scheifele
Henry Mead
Juan Bello
Seamus Greiner
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:28.89
C
Bodie Lauinger
Jolan Foronda
Jack McLaury
Mikal Helms
2.
 
2:44.48
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
Andrew B Brown
Matthew R Detweiler
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:02.83
C
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
2.
 
2:22.90
ABF
Michael F Coppola
Carter T Reilly
Sam E Knowles
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:01.88
ABF
Luke G Bergstrom
Thomas Davis
Charlie C Swain
Stephan J Muller
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
18.26
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
20.03
C
Madison Schang
3.
1.0
20.67
ABF
Samantha R Nuth
4.
 
20.74
ABF
Ashley J Royer
5.
 
20.78
ABF
Avery E Scranton
6.
 
21.83
C
Halle Thomas
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.36
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
34.76
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
37.35
ABF
Victoria L Coon
4.
 
40.43
C
Catherine Cox
5.
 
40.87
C
Evangeline Billips
6.
 
43.84
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
30.97
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
34.29
ABF
Avery C Moon
3.
1.0
34.61
C
Maria McLemore
4.
 
34.72
ABF
Riley C Jackman
5.
 
34.97
C
Catherine Salomons
6.
 
35.42
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.93
ABF
Sara E Bailey
2.
3.0
32.92
C
Nicole Rosario
3.
1.0
33.93
ABF
Avery B Hiller
4.
 
34.14
ABF
Kalina N Tui
5.
 
34.53
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
35.89
C
Julia Guessford
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.24
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
29.98
C
Lydia Greenwood
3.
1.0
30.04
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
4.
 
30.39
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
30.75
C
Claire D'Attoma
6.
 
31.18
C
Athena Salomons
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
22.76
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
24.54
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
25.08
C
Tennyson Fitzgerald
4.
 
25.56
C
Launa Goodbar
5.
 
25.62
ABF
Katie E Lynch
6.
 
26.09
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
38.37
ABF
Anna C Klotz
2.
3.0
40.15
C
Eve McLaury
3.
1.0
44.29
C
Evangeline Billips
4.
 
45.91
ABF
Victoria L Coon
5.
 
46.91
C
Bella McLemore
6.
 
49.48
ABF
Emma Kleinhans
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.30
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
35.98
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
38.64
ABF
Megan A Helge
4.
 
38.88
C
Catherine Salomons
5.
 
40.50
ABF
Riley C Jackman
6.
 
41.59
C
Abigail Altenburg
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.14
ABF
Madison D Moon
2.
3.0
38.93
ABF
Sara E Bailey
3.
1.0
39.39
ABF
Avery B Hiller
4.
 
41.89
C
Bella Obioha
4.
 
41.89
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
50.32
C
Michelle Curtis
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.65
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
34.79
C
Lydia Greenwood
3.
1.0
35.16
C
Athena Salomons
4.
 
35.99
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
5.
 
36.36
C
Claire D'Attoma
6.
 
36.40
ABF
Michaela A Wilson
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.64
C
Madison Schang
2.
3.0
29.21
C
Linda Jimenez
3.
1.0
29.34
C
Halle Thomas
4.
 
29.47
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
5.
 
30.47
ABF
Katie E Helge
6.
 
31.42
ABF
Sierra R Saylor
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
49.00
C
Sally Cox
2.
3.0
51.92
C
Lucy Thomas
3.
1.0
53.44
C
Elisabeth Carroll
4.
 
55.53
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
5.
 
56.40
ABF
Filomena B Brown
6.
 
1:01.84
ABF
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
42.06
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
2.
3.0
43.20
C
Stephanie Rosario
3.
1.0
45.91
ABF
Jessica G Christman
4.
 
46.72
C
Maria McLemore
5.
 
48.38
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
6.
 
49.10
C
Jocelyn Teran
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
40.80
C
Bella Obioha
2.
3.0
43.10
ABF
Sara E Bailey
3.
1.0
44.08
C
Nicole Rosario
4.
 
46.43
ABF
Avery B Hiller
5.
 
47.25
ABF
Courtney M Mulvihill
6.
 
50.20
C
Julia Guessford
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
37.88
ABF
Michaela A Wilson
2.
3.0
39.06
ABF
Emily M Jordan
3.
1.0
41.85
C
Athena Salomons
4.
 
43.82
ABF
Taylor M Knowles
5.
 
58.15
C
Eliza Medearis
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.10
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
25.54
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
25.59
C
Madison Schang
4.
 
26.55
C
Eleanor Robb
5.
 
28.24
ABF
Samantha R Nuth
6.
 
30.59
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
15.45
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
17.50
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
20.03
C
Sally Cox
4.
 
20.54
C
Bella McLemore
5.
 
21.12
ABF
Victoria L Coon
6.
 
23.04
ABF
Chayse A Bradshaw
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.48
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
35.22
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
39.26
C
Catherine Salomons
4.
 
39.35
ABF
Avery C Moon
5.
 
40.04
C
Stephanie Rosario
6.
 
42.26
ABF
Grace A Logue
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.96
C
Nicole Rosario
2.
3.0
38.75
C
Bella Obioha
3.
1.0
39.50
C
Maeva Dellaria
4.
 
40.08
ABF
Courtney M Mulvihill
5.
 
41.99
ABF
Brooke E Thomas
6.
 
43.62
ABF
Alexandra P Bernreuther
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.76
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
31.69
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
3.
1.0
32.16
C
Lydia Greenwood
4.
 
33.67
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
34.84
C
Claire D'Attoma
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:07.81
C
Maya Solis
Eve McLaury
Nicole Rosario
Lydia Greenwood
2.
 
2:08.11
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
Anna C Klotz
Sara E Bailey
Brooke D Matthias
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:40.91
ABF
Katie E Lynch
Sierra R Saylor
Katie E Helge
Samantha R Nuth
2.
 
1:41.43
C
Launa Goodbar
Madison Schang
Eleanor Robb
Camila Zuniga
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:18.99
C
Evangeline Billips
Sally Cox
Eve McLaury
Catherine Cox
2.
 
1:21.62
ABF
Victoria L Coon
Chayse A Bradshaw
Anna C Klotz
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:32.59
ABF
Megan A Helge
Maria C Stalcup
Avery C Moon
Riley C Jackman
2.
 
2:33.15
C
Catherine Salomons
Stephanie Rosario
Maya Solis
Maria McLemore
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:33.33
ABF
Madison D Moon
Avery B Hiller
Courtney M Mulvihill
Sara E Bailey
2.
 
2:43.71
C
Maeva Dellaria
Bella Obioha
Nicole Rosario
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:11.46
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
Michaela A Wilson
Alyssa B Coon
Emily M Jordan