Wed, June 28, 2017

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.03
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.57
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.08
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.41
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.39
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.28
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
27.44
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.0
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.2
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.28
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.12
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.65
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.59
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
38.59
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.72
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.97
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.5
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.53
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.34
Benjamin Neubauer
AF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.56
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
23.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
23.9
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.01
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
44.11
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
35.43
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.9
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.57
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
36.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
32.5
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.92
Julia M Moser
CC
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
21.33
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
20.15
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.28
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.63
Mackenzie L Speilman
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.84
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.98
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.34
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.66
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.07
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.93
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:39.65
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:47.30
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.08
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:25.43
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:10.28
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:17.15
Angelina N Sagaow
CC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:09.96
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:10.56
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:05.59
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:16.07
Regan Holstein
BL
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.75
Sean McCabe
Dax P Gorman
Frederick H DeWeese
Nicholas Longo
BCS
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:04.78
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:36.34
Ryan M Sims
Lorenzo M Nadal
Druv A Pabba
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.40
Megan E Hiltner
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:18.77
Tyler Rounds
Christopher Qian
Luke Baron
Kendrick Malpeli
BL
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:17.46
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.18
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
John Sakaguchi
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.72
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.56
Anderson Moffitt
Nathan Yu
Justin Lee
Ryan Jackson
SRD
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:11.46
Jennifer Luong
Kathryn Oakford
Abigail Church
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:58.35
Keegan Findling
Thomas Moore
Benjamin Luginbill
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:09.54
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
243.0
  Ashburn Farm
194.0
  Chinquapin

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.23
C
Dylan Lim
2.
3.0
21.59
ABF
Owen M Marshall
3.
1.0
22.34
C
Alex Guevara
4.
 
22.87
ABF
Jack M Miceli
5.
 
23.44
ABF
Bourne Choi
6.
 
23.78
C
Avery Altenburg
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.44
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
36.79
C
Jack Scheifele
3.
1.0
38.85
C
Juan Bello
4.
 
39.27
ABF
Michael S Quinilty
5.
 
40.26
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
6.
 
47.53
C
Gabriel Taylor
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.81
C
Bodie Lauinger
2.
3.0
33.83
C
Jack McLaury
3.
1.0
33.96
C
Mikal Helms
4.
 
34.34
ABF
Andrew B Brown
5.
 
36.68
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
6.
 
36.87
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
27.83
C
William McLaury
2.
3.0
27.98
C
Emil LaSida
3.
1.0
28.39
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
28.40
ABF
Michael F Coppola
5.
 
28.46
ABF
Sam E Knowles
6.
 
32.72
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.40
ABF
Charlie C Swain
2.
3.0
29.28
ABF
Christopher J Holland
3.
1.0
29.41
ABF
Thomas Davis
4.
 
30.70
C
Ian Do
5.
 
32.62
C
Rodrigo Teran
6.
 
34.07
C
Alex Paz
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.22
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
24.95
C
Dylan Lim
3.
1.0
28.46
ABF
Jack M Miceli
4.
 
32.25
C
Avery Altenburg
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
41.58
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
2.
3.0
46.87
ABF
Jacob D Block
3.
1.0
47.51
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
4.
 
50.71
C
Henry Mead
5.
 
54.90
C
Juan Bello
6.
 
1:08.45
C
Eddy Paz
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
39.37
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
39.68
C
Bodie Lauinger
3.
1.0
40.63
C
Jolan Foronda
4.
 
46.56
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
5.
 
46.96
ABF
Brian K Tui
6.
 
46.98
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.50
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
32.95
ABF
Michael F Coppola
3.
1.0
33.16
C
Ronan Lauinger
4.
 
33.67
ABF
Sam E Knowles
5.
 
40.75
ABF
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
32.58
ABF
Charlie C Swain
2.
3.0
33.96
ABF
Christopher J Holland
3.
1.0
36.10
C
Ian Do
4.
 
39.56
ABF
Aidan M Tracy
4.
 
39.56
C
James Grimes
6.
 
40.10
C
Owen Ehret
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
28.98
ABF
John P Harrison
2.
3.0
29.28
C
Alex Guevara
3.
1.0
32.21
C
Xavier Young
4.
 
33.71
ABF
Justin M Ludwig
5.
 
38.43
ABF
Davis E Warren
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
51.56
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
2.
3.0
54.57
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
3.
1.0
54.89
ABF
Jacob D Block
4.
 
56.23
C
Henry Mead
5.
 
56.53
C
Jack Scheifele
6.
 
1:15.02
C
Liam Peterson
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.44
C
Jolan Foronda
2.
3.0
43.94
ABF
Andrew B Brown
3.
1.0
45.67
C
Bodie Lauinger
4.
 
47.57
C
Mikal Helms
5.
 
49.24
ABF
Tyler J Costanzo
6.
 
56.68
ABF
Jackson D Hunt
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
35.28
C
Ronan Lauinger
2.
3.0
39.52
C
Jacob Rosario
3.
1.0
41.25
ABF
Michael F Coppola
4.
 
45.09
ABF
Riley J Russell
5.
 
47.30
ABF
Joseph Davis
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
36.70
ABF
Thomas Davis
2.
3.0
39.32
C
James Grimes
3.
1.0
41.58
ABF
Aidan M Tracy
4.
 
46.27
C
Owen Ehret
5.
 
46.35
ABF
John E Matter
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.78
ABF
Jack M Miceli
2.
3.0
26.35
ABF
John P Harrison
3.
1.0
29.05
C
Alex Guevara
4.
 
30.96
C
Dylan Lim
5.
 
31.51
ABF
Owen M Marshall
6.
 
34.13
C
Avery Altenburg
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.63
ABF
Jonathan G Youmans
2.
3.0
19.37
ABF
Gavin C Harrison
3.
1.0
19.90
C
Jack Scheifele
4.
 
23.14
ABF
Robert M Horrigan
5.
 
23.15
C
Henry Mead
6.
 
25.75
C
Juan Bello
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.96
C
Jack McLaury
2.
3.0
41.49
C
Jolan Foronda
3.
1.0
42.97
ABF
Patrick J Jordan
4.
 
45.45
ABF
Andrew B Brown
5.
 
51.15
ABF
Sheldon M Phillips
6.
 
55.74
C
Zanoni Paredes
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
29.34
C
Emil LaSida
2.
3.0
31.35
ABF
Sam E Knowles
3.
1.0
31.86
C
William McLaury
4.
 
33.84
C
Jacob Rosario
5.
 
44.91
ABF
Carter T Reilly
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.84
ABF
Charlie C Swain
2.
3.0
32.60
C
Ian Do
3.
1.0
33.37
ABF
Thomas Davis
4.
 
33.66
ABF
Christopher J Holland
5.
 
40.57
C
James Grimes
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:05.96
ABF
Andrew B Brown
Gavin C Harrison
Michael F Coppola
Charlie C Swain
2.
 
2:08.48
C
Jack Scheifele
Bodie Lauinger
William McLaury
Emil LaSida
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:42.51
ABF
Bourne Choi
John P Harrison
Jack M Miceli
Owen M Marshall
2.
 
1:53.84
C
Avery Altenburg
Xavier Young
Dylan Lim
Alex Guevara
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:32.77
C
Bodie Lauinger
Jolan Foronda
Jack McLaury
Mikal Helms
2.
 
2:56.50
ABF
Nathan A Bruley
Andrew B Brown
Patrick J Jordan
Brian K Tui
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:26.14
ABF
Michael F Coppola
Joseph Davis
Sam E Knowles
Riley J Russell
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:11.77
ABF
Christopher J Holland
Thomas Davis
Charlie C Swain
Aidan M Tracy
2.
 
2:31.78
C
Ian Do
James Grimes
Owen Ehret
Rodrigo Teran
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.87
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
21.12
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
22.05
ABF
Avery E Scranton
4.
 
22.09
ABF
Ashley J Royer
5.
 
22.85
C
Halle Thomas
6.
 
23.36
C
Launa Goodbar
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
34.66
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
34.76
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
37.77
ABF
Victoria L Coon
4.
 
41.08
C
Catherine Cox
5.
 
41.12
C
Lucy Thomas
6.
 
45.08
ABF
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
32.44
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
34.29
ABF
Avery C Moon
3.
1.0
34.72
ABF
Riley C Jackman
4.
 
35.42
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
5.
 
35.60
C
Catherine Salomons
6.
 
37.12
C
Maria McLemore
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
32.82
ABF
Sara E Bailey
2.
3.0
32.92
C
Nicole Rosario
3.
1.0
34.14
ABF
Kalina N Tui
4.
 
34.53
C
Maeva Dellaria
5.
 
34.62
ABF
Avery B Hiller
6.
 
40.03
C
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.04
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
30.09
C
Lydia Greenwood
3.
1.0
30.25
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
4.
 
30.59
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
31.18
C
Athena Salomons
6.
 
40.29
C
Michelle Curtis
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
24.99
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
26.00
C
Launa Goodbar
3.
1.0
27.52
ABF
Ashley J Royer
4.
 
28.75
C
Noor Davis
5.
 
28.93
ABF
Ava Clark
6.
 
33.78
ABF
Avery E Scranton
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
38.59
ABF
Anna C Klotz
2.
3.0
42.35
C
Eve McLaury
3.
1.0
47.28
ABF
Victoria L Coon
4.
 
50.12
C
Catherine Cox
5.
 
50.97
C
Amelia Lutz
6.
 
55.67
ABF
Addison G Beard
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.20
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
36.53
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
40.50
ABF
Riley C Jackman
4.
 
41.54
ABF
Avery C Moon
5.
 
42.56
C
Abigail Altenburg
6.
 
43.15
C
Maria McLemore
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.14
ABF
Madison D Moon
2.
3.0
39.39
ABF
Avery B Hiller
3.
1.0
40.01
ABF
Sara E Bailey
4.
 
41.01
C
Nicole Rosario
5.
 
53.84
C
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.90
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
35.99
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
3.
1.0
36.15
C
Lydia Greenwood
4.
 
36.63
ABF
Taylor M Knowles
5.
 
45.02
C
Stephanie Rosario
6.
 
48.83
C
Jocelyn Teran
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
29.56
C
Halle Thomas
2.
3.0
31.14
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
33.08
ABF
Katie E Lynch
4.
 
34.37
C
Launa Goodbar
5.
 
35.56
C
Margaret Leighton
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
56.51
C
Sally Cox
2.
3.0
57.29
C
Amelia Lutz
3.
1.0
58.59
ABF
Filomena B Brown
4.
 
1:04.42
ABF
Alexandra G Ganey
5.
 
1:08.53
ABF
Addison G Beard
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
43.06
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
2.
3.0
43.87
C
Stephanie Rosario
3.
1.0
45.68
C
Catherine Salomons
4.
 
48.38
ABF
Emma L Costanzo
5.
 
49.76
C
Jocelyn Teran
6.
 
53.82
ABF
Katy M Johnson
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
43.10
ABF
Sara E Bailey
2.
3.0
43.27
C
Bella Obioha
3.
1.0
46.71
ABF
Avery B Hiller
4.
 
48.67
ABF
Kalina N Tui
5.
 
51.64
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
55.68
C
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
38.73
ABF
Michaela A Wilson
2.
3.0
39.82
ABF
Emily M Jordan
3.
1.0
42.22
C
Athena Salomons
4.
 
43.82
ABF
Taylor M Knowles
5.
 
49.83
C
Abigail Altenburg
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.05
C
Camila Zuniga
2.
3.0
26.34
ABF
Katie E Helge
3.
1.0
29.28
C
Halle Thomas
4.
 
31.99
C
Margaret Leighton
5.
 
32.08
ABF
Hailey E Treiber
6.
 
36.87
ABF
Katie E Lynch
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.04
C
Eve McLaury
2.
3.0
18.68
ABF
Anna C Klotz
3.
1.0
21.55
C
Catherine Cox
4.
 
21.91
C
Bella McLemore
5.
 
22.25
ABF
Victoria L Coon
6.
 
26.21
ABF
Kaylee M Thomas
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.35
C
Maya Solis
2.
3.0
36.23
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
3.
1.0
41.55
C
Catherine Salomons
4.
 
42.84
ABF
Avery C Moon
5.
 
43.73
C
Abigail Altenburg
6.
 
45.44
ABF
Riley C Jackman
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
37.80
C
Nicole Rosario
2.
3.0
40.03
C
Bella Obioha
3.
1.0
40.08
ABF
Courtney M Mulvihill
4.
 
41.99
ABF
Brooke E Thomas
5.
 
42.48
C
Maeva Dellaria
6.
 
45.88
ABF
Kate J Hornberger
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.36
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
2.
3.0
32.21
ABF
Alyssa B Coon
3.
1.0
32.90
C
Lydia Greenwood
4.
 
33.88
ABF
Emily M Jordan
5.
 
36.04
C
Athena Salomons
6.
 
42.09
C
Stephanie Rosario
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:08.11
ABF
Maria C Stalcup
Anna C Klotz
Sara E Bailey
Brooke D Matthias
2.
 
2:09.58
C
Maya Solis
Nicole Rosario
Eve McLaury
Lydia Greenwood
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:44.07
C
Launa Goodbar
Halle Thomas
Camila Zuniga
Margaret Leighton
2.
 
1:46.81
ABF
Ashley J Royer
Hailey E Treiber
Katie E Helge
Avery E Scranton
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:23.69
C
Bella McLemore
Amelia Lutz
Eve McLaury
Catherine Cox
2.
 
1:25.63
ABF
Victoria L Coon
Filomena B Brown
Anna C Klotz
Alexandra G Ganey
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:37.67
ABF
Riley C Jackman
Maria C Stalcup
Avery C Moon
Emma L Costanzo
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:36.15
ABF
Avery B Hiller
Sara E Bailey
Courtney M Mulvihill
Kalina N Tui
2.
 
2:43.71
C
Maeva Dellaria
Bella Obioha
Nicole Rosario
Alexis Kent
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:15.31
ABF
Brooke D Matthias
Michaela A Wilson
Alyssa B Coon
Emily M Jordan
2.
 
2:42.47
C
Maria McLemore
Athena Salomons
Lydia Greenwood
Lucy Thomas