Fri, October 20, 2017

The CSL

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.9
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.88
Audrey I Hayward
BL
16.88
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.72
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.72
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.11
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.35
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.68
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.14
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.11
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.99
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
19.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.5
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
37.16
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.05
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.77
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.75
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.76
Drew M Amaral
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.46
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
21.92
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.11
Cyrus Beauvais
FM
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
41.54
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
33.59
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
37.83
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.24
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.75
Thomas Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.04
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
18.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.31
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.65
Eve McLaury
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.0
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.93
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.88
Carl Blakney
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.15
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.59
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.75
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:31.45
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:40.41
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:20.60
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.64
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.53
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.75
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:06.24
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:09.00
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:01.23
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.88
Brooke Williams
SF
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:55.51
William J Tighe
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
BCP
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:01.06
Caleigh F Jones
Anneliese F Jones
Lilly M Cleal
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.35
Chance Bennion
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
Brian Moran
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.78
Sunny B Chen
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.89
Soma M Fulwiler
Joshua R Donovan
William J Tighe
Michael C Cantlon
BCP
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.61
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.19
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.98
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:04.81
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
C
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.90
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Jennifer Luong
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.94
Vincent C Cleal
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:05.13
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
3 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
7
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
282.0
  Chase Club
162.0
  Chantilly National GCC

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
18.37
CC
Michael J Malarkey
2.
3.0
18.80
CC
Clark E Soyster Heinz
3.
1.0
19.93
CNC
Taylor Fenix
4.
 
19.98
CNC
Maxim A Goehring
5.
 
22.68
CNC
John Ladowicz
6.
 
22.78
CC
Arben R Nagler
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.43
CC
Kongwu Li
2.
3.0
41.84
CC
Harry T Maltese
3.
1.0
42.94
CNC
Everett Yoham
4.
 
43.29
CC
Jonathan M Nguyen-Duy
5.
 
44.69
CNC
Max Warren
6.
 
49.53
CNC
William E Wiemann
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
31.81
CNC
Matthew L Hunter
2.
3.0
33.42
CC
Wade R Geiszler
3.
1.0
34.66
CC
Maxwell L Soyster Heinz
4.
 
35.03
CC
Rami G Daamash
5.
 
35.21
CNC
Giovanni D'Agostino
6.
 
38.51
CNC
Owen Clark
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.14
CC
Ethan T Cropp
2.
3.0
30.47
CC
Stephen H Moser
3.
1.0
31.87
CNC
Luke D Monaghan
4.
 
32.03
CNC
Charleston L Schemm
5.
 
33.23
CNC
Luke VandeVijver
6.
 
35.20
CC
Aaron J Simpson
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
24.09
CC
Brandon Fabian
2.
3.0
26.44
CC
Michael G Daamash
3.
1.0
28.19
CC
Joshua C Huff
4.
 
29.44
CNC
Shea Elliott
5.
 
29.59
CNC
Timothy S Hunter
6.
 
29.65
CNC
Spencer Warren
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.51
CC
Clark E Soyster Heinz
2.
3.0
23.86
CC
Michael J Malarkey
3.
1.0
25.87
CNC
Maxim A Goehring
4.
 
29.68
CC
Arben R Nagler
5.
 
29.84
CNC
Taylor Fenix
6.
 
29.90
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
44.08
CC
Kongwu Li
2.
3.0
54.46
CC
Harry T Maltese
3.
1.0
54.50
CNC
Hunter Knox
4.
 
56.14
CC
Aidan P Mullen
5.
 
56.20
CNC
Max Warren
6.
 
1:04.46
CNC
William E Wiemann
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
40.79
CNC
Matthew L Hunter
2.
3.0
42.24
CC
Wade R Geiszler
3.
1.0
43.16
CC
Kai N Keo
4.
 
43.36
CC
Maxwell L Soyster Heinz
5.
 
45.21
CNC
Giovanni D'Agostino
6.
 
47.96
CNC
Jacob Garcia
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.92
CC
Ethan T Cropp
2.
3.0
38.77
CNC
Luke D Monaghan
3.
1.0
41.67
CC
Aaron J Simpson
4.
 
42.54
CNC
Charleston L Schemm
5.
 
43.31
CNC
Luke VandeVijver
6.
 
44.74
CC
Matthew Jurgutis
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.18
CC
Brandon Fabian
2.
3.0
32.15
CC
Matthew S Burkher
3.
1.0
32.82
CC
Jonathan Burkher
4.
 
34.97
CNC
Justus E Denizard
5.
 
36.40
CNC
Spencer Warren
6.
 
36.82
CNC
Robert Sallberg
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
25.59
CC
Clark E Soyster Heinz
2.
3.0
28.39
CC
Hunter C Nguyen-Duy
3.
1.0
28.85
CC
Hunter C McGee
4.
 
33.75
CNC
Taylor Fenix
5.
 
35.78
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
55.48
CNC
Everett Yoham
2.
3.0
57.66
CC
Aidan P Mullen
3.
1.0
59.33
CC
Joshua H Cho
4.
 
1:03.30
CNC
Hunter Knox
5.
 
1:07.60
CC
Caleb H Cho
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
42.95
CC
Kai N Keo
2.
3.0
45.84
CC
Rami G Daamash
3.
1.0
51.34
CNC
Giovanni D'Agostino
4.
 
54.69
CNC
Jacob Garcia
5.
 
56.79
CC
Justin E Lindo
6.
 
57.96
CNC
Daniel a Enwiya
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
38.92
CC
Stephen H Moser
2.
3.0
45.55
CNC
Andrew F Pestone
3.
1.0
46.83
CNC
Luke D Monaghan
4.
 
47.18
CNC
Kole Donald
5.
 
48.98
CC
John J Oconnor
6.
 
50.44
CC
Matthew Jurgutis
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
34.43
CC
Matthew S Burkher
2.
3.0
35.61
CNC
Justus E Denizard
3.
1.0
36.53
CC
Jason G Daamash
4.
 
37.68
CC
Matthew Lee
5.
 
39.73
CNC
Robert Sallberg
6.
 
42.84
CNC
Timothy S Hunter
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
22.78
CC
Michael J Malarkey
2.
3.0
22.90
CNC
Maxim A Goehring
3.
1.0
31.31
CC
Arben R Nagler
4.
 
32.13
CC
Hunter C McGee
5.
 
34.85
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.63
CC
Kongwu Li
2.
3.0
22.81
CNC
Hunter Knox
3.
1.0
23.62
CC
Harry T Maltese
4.
 
24.20
CC
Jonathan M Nguyen-Duy
5.
 
27.51
CNC
Max Warren
6.
 
28.44
CNC
Everett Yoham
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.78
CNC
Matthew L Hunter
2.
3.0
40.75
CC
Maxwell L Soyster Heinz
3.
1.0
41.22
CC
Wade R Geiszler
4.
 
44.65
CC
Rami G Daamash
5.
 
50.43
CNC
Owen Clark
6.
 
57.22
CNC
Jacob Garcia
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.92
CC
Ethan T Cropp
2.
3.0
36.99
CC
Stephen H Moser
3.
1.0
38.60
CNC
Luke VandeVijver
4.
 
41.43
CC
Matthew Jurgutis
5.
 
42.80
CNC
M C Obyrne
6.
 
42.85
CNC
Ryan LeKuch
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
25.22
CC
Brandon Fabian
2.
3.0
30.04
CC
Jonathan Burkher
3.
1.0
31.10
CC
Michael G Daamash
4.
 
31.63
CNC
Justus E Denizard
5.
 
33.12
CNC
Timothy S Hunter
6.
 
34.53
CNC
Shea Elliott
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:06.35
CC
Kongwu Li
Wade R Geiszler
Ethan T Cropp
Michael G Daamash
2.
 
2:20.30
CNC
Matthew L Hunter
Everett Yoham
Luke D Monaghan
Shea Elliott
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:41.74
CC
Arben R Nagler
Hunter C McGee
Michael J Malarkey
Clark E Soyster Heinz
2.
 
1:54.67
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
Taylor Fenix
Maxim A Goehring
John Ladowicz
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:27.16
CC
Harry T Maltese
Aidan P Mullen
Kongwu Li
Jonathan M Nguyen-Duy
2.
 
1:34.95
CNC
Max Warren
Everett Yoham
Hunter Knox
William E Wiemann
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:43.11
CC
Wade R Geiszler
Kai N Keo
Maxwell L Soyster Heinz
Rami G Daamash
2.
 
3:02.85
CNC
Jacob Garcia
Owen Clark
Matthew L Hunter
Daniel a Enwiya
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:32.36
CC
Ethan T Cropp
Stephen H Moser
Matthew Jurgutis
Aaron J Simpson
2.
 
2:38.76
CNC
Luke D Monaghan
Andrew F Pestone
Luke VandeVijver
Ryan LeKuch
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
1:57.21
CC
Jonathan Burkher
Matthew S Burkher
Brandon Fabian
Michael G Daamash
2.
 
2:15.09
CNC
Spencer Warren
Justus E Denizard
Timothy S Hunter
Shea Elliott
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.90
CNC
Kylee c Whitcomb
2.
3.0
21.30
CNC
Jamie S Putman
3.
1.0
22.27
CNC
Allison M Wiemann
4.
 
22.28
CC
Ava K Benevento
5.
 
23.38
CC
Taylor C Jones
6.
 
25.50
CC
Samantha L Malarkey
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
41.08
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
2.
3.0
41.11
CC
Avery Adler
3.
1.0
42.42
CNC
Eden t Enwiya
4.
 
44.06
CC
Samantha A Murphy
5.
 
44.61
CNC
Megan Hunter
6.
 
49.94
CC
Karine S Kevorkian
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
30.04
CC
Angelina N Sagaow
2.
3.0
33.40
CC
Katherine Mason
3.
1.0
33.83
CNC
Maryn Brown
4.
 
34.68
CNC
Alexis V Florit
5.
 
36.70
CC
Emma Lee
6.
 
37.06
CNC
Kyla M Obyrne
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
31.52
CNC
Bailey Spinnenweber
2.
3.0
33.04
CNC
Adrianna V Florit
3.
1.0
35.40
CNC
Bailey Jovanelly
4.
 
37.03
CC
Tandeese R McLain
5.
 
38.65
CC
Trinity J Bearse
6.
 
40.74
CC
Madeline G Brown
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
27.72
CC
Julia M Moser
2.
3.0
29.54
CNC
Emma Monaghan
3.
1.0
30.34
CNC
Erin Warren
4.
 
30.84
CNC
Eileen Eidelberg
5.
 
30.88
CC
Katerina M Nastea
6.
 
31.06
CC
Molly F Merrill
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.01
CC
Nina T Shupp
2.
3.0
26.07
CNC
Kylee c Whitcomb
3.
1.0
28.95
CNC
Allison M Wiemann
4.
 
30.31
CC
Ava K Benevento
5.
 
30.89
CNC
Alexa Bergesen
6.
 
32.48
CC
Samantha L Malarkey
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
46.85
CNC
Chloe g Workman
2.
3.0
47.09
CC
Avery Adler
3.
1.0
47.65
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
4.
 
49.92
CNC
Eden t Enwiya
5.
 
55.47
CC
Leena E Olibah
6.
 
57.61
CC
Samantha A Murphy
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
35.72
CC
Angelina N Sagaow
2.
3.0
39.03
CNC
Alexis V Florit
3.
1.0
40.69
CNC
Maryn Brown
4.
 
42.30
CC
Erin M Kelley
5.
 
47.53
CNC
Kyla M Obyrne
6.
 
52.31
CC
Reed E Soyster Heinz
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
36.99
CNC
Bailey Spinnenweber
2.
3.0
37.93
CC
Katrina C Geiszler
3.
1.0
38.01
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
4.
 
38.36
CNC
Adrianna V Florit
5.
 
43.99
CC
Trinity J Bearse
6.
 
44.36
CC
Tandeese R McLain
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
33.97
CNC
Emma Monaghan
2.
3.0
36.00
CC
Molly F Merrill
3.
1.0
36.35
CC
Katerina M Nastea
4.
 
36.87
CNC
Erin Warren
5.
 
36.95
CC
Lily K Li
6.
 
37.13
CNC
Eileen Eidelberg
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
27.06
CC
Taylor C Jones
2.
3.0
27.67
CNC
Alexa Bergesen
3.
1.0
31.50
CC
Nina T Shupp
4.
 
35.27
CNC
Katelyn Killelea
5.
 
38.28
CC
Ashley I Shea
6.
 
38.72
CNC
Samara G Obyrne
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
53.59
CNC
Chloe g Workman
2.
3.0
54.52
CNC
Eden t Enwiya
3.
1.0
54.90
CNC
Megan Hunter
4.
 
55.59
CC
Leena E Olibah
5.
 
1:00.10
CC
Samantha A Murphy
6.
 
1:06.71
CC
Karine S Kevorkian
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
44.61
CC
Emma Lee
2.
3.0
45.91
CNC
Alexis V Florit
3.
1.0
46.06
CC
Katherine Mason
4.
 
46.86
CC
Erin M Kelley
5.
 
49.20
CNC
Kyla M Obyrne
6.
 
54.24
CNC
Nora I Schillmaier
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
41.51
CC
Katrina C Geiszler
2.
3.0
42.22
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
3.
1.0
44.53
CNC
Adrianna V Florit
4.
 
46.02
CC
Trinity J Bearse
5.
 
46.37
CNC
Bailey Jovanelly
6.
 
54.37
CC
Katherine E Brown
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
32.93
CC
Julia M Moser
2.
3.0
39.70
CNC
Emma Monaghan
3.
1.0
42.14
CNC
Tally Lott
4.
 
42.81
CNC
Katherine L McKenzie
5.
 
45.88
CC
Emma G Geiszler
6.
 
46.14
CC
Sloan A Soyster Heinz
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
22.36
CNC
Kylee c Whitcomb
2.
3.0
28.44
CC
Nina T Shupp
3.
1.0
28.48
CC
Ava K Benevento
4.
 
29.25
CC
Taylor C Jones
5.
 
29.72
CNC
Alexa Bergesen
6.
 
30.30
CNC
Jamie S Putman
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
18.37
CNC
Chloe g Workman
2.
3.0
20.86
CC
Avery Adler
3.
1.0
20.89
CNC
Megan Hunter
4.
 
22.70
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
5.
 
24.29
CC
Leena E Olibah
6.
 
28.38
CC
Karine S Kevorkian
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
33.32
CC
Angelina N Sagaow
2.
3.0
38.94
CC
Katherine Mason
3.
1.0
39.10
CNC
Maryn Brown
4.
 
44.45
CC
Emma Lee
5.
 
51.41
CNC
Nora I Schillmaier
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.38
CNC
Bailey Spinnenweber
2.
3.0
34.93
CC
Katrina C Geiszler
3.
1.0
35.51
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
4.
 
41.66
CNC
Bailey Jovanelly
5.
 
43.46
CC
Katherine E Brown
6.
 
44.50
CC
Tandeese R McLain
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.00
CC
Julia M Moser
2.
3.0
32.26
CNC
Eileen Eidelberg
3.
1.0
32.96
CC
Molly F Merrill
4.
 
34.16
CC
Katerina M Nastea
5.
 
36.19
CNC
Nicole A Hunter
6.
 
36.28
CNC
Elise Chudovan
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
7.0
2:11.45
CC
Avery Adler
Angelina N Sagaow
Katrina C Geiszler
Julia M Moser
2.
 
2:15.93
CNC
Maryn Brown
Chloe g Workman
Bailey Spinnenweber
Emma Monaghan
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
7.0
1:44.24
CNC
Allison M Wiemann
Alexa Bergesen
Kylee c Whitcomb
Samara G Obyrne
2.
 
1:53.57
CC
Nina T Shupp
Taylor C Jones
Ava K Benevento
Samantha L Malarkey
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
7.0
1:26.78
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
Eden t Enwiya
Chloe g Workman
Megan Hunter
2.
 
1:31.61
CC
Samantha A Murphy
Leena E Olibah
Avery Adler
Karine S Kevorkian
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
7.0
2:35.25
CC
Erin M Kelley
Emma Lee
Angelina N Sagaow
Katherine Mason
2.
 
2:50.44
CNC
Alexis V Florit
Kyla M Obyrne
Maryn Brown
Samantha Seibel
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
7.0
2:29.68
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
Adrianna V Florit
Bailey Spinnenweber
Bailey Jovanelly
2.
 
2:48.25
CC
Katrina C Geiszler
Trinity J Bearse
Tandeese R McLain
Katherine E Brown
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
7.0
2:14.53
CC
Molly F Merrill
Julia M Moser
Katerina M Nastea
Lily K Li
2.
 
2:21.38
CNC
Emma Monaghan
Tally Lott
Eileen Eidelberg
Erin Warren