Wed, June 28, 2017

Barrington

CSL Teams

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.03
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.57
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.08
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.41
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.39
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.28
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
27.44
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.0
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.2
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.28
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.12
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.65
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.59
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
38.59
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.72
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.97
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.5
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.53
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.34
Benjamin Neubauer
AF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.56
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
23.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
23.9
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.01
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
44.11
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
35.43
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.9
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.57
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
36.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
32.5
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.92
Julia M Moser
CC
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
21.33
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
20.15
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.28
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.63
Mackenzie L Speilman
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.84
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.98
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.34
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.66
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.07
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.93
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:39.65
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:47.30
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.08
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:25.43
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:10.28
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:17.15
Angelina N Sagaow
CC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:09.96
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:10.56
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:05.59
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:16.07
Regan Holstein
BL
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.75
Sean McCabe
Dax P Gorman
Frederick H DeWeese
Nicholas Longo
BCS
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:04.78
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:36.34
Ryan M Sims
Lorenzo M Nadal
Druv A Pabba
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.40
Megan E Hiltner
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:18.77
Tyler Rounds
Christopher Qian
Luke Baron
Kendrick Malpeli
BL
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:17.46
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.18
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
John Sakaguchi
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:22.72
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.56
Anderson Moffitt
Nathan Yu
Justin Lee
Ryan Jackson
SRD
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:11.46
Jennifer Luong
Kathryn Oakford
Abigail Church
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:58.35
Keegan Findling
Thomas Moore
Benjamin Luginbill
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:09.54
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
AV
 
 




2017 PRACTICE SCHEDULE
 
The season starts with the first practice on Tuesday, May 30th - after school.  Starting on Friday, June 23rd (when school is out for the summer) practices will be in the morning until the end of the swim season.
 
May 30 - JUNE 22 - After School Practices (Monday-Friday)
Dolphins (Rising 7thGraders & Under):  4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Sharks (Rising 8thGraders & Over):       5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Minnows (Developmental Group):         5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Mini Fins (Developmental Group): practice at 10:30am-11am (Saturday, June 3, June 10, and June 17 right after Time Trials ends).
 
JUNE 23 – JULY 28 -Morning Practices (Monday-Friday)
Dolphins: Rising 7thGraders & Under - 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sharks: Rising 8thGraders & Up - 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Minnows: Developmental Group - 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Mini Fins: Developmental Group - 10:30am-11am (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
 
July 31- August 4 –  - Morning Practices (Monday-Friday)*
9:30 am - 11:00 am
*(for those selected swimmers participating in All-Stars)
 
MEET SCHEDULE

Saturday, June 17              Home: Time Trials at Barrington  – 8:00 am (warm ups at 7:30am)
Saturday, June 24              Away: Barrington at Saratoga - 8:00am  (BF warm ups at 7:30am)
Wednesday, June 28          Home:  Arlington KOC at Barrington - 6:00pm (BF warm ups at 5:00pm)
Saturday, July 1                 Home: Chase Club at Barrington - 8:00am (BF warm ups at 7:00am) 
Wednesday, July 5             Home: Chinquapin at Barrington - 6:00pm (BF warm ups at 5:00pm)
Saturday, July 8                 Away: Barrington at Glen Cove - 8:00am (BF warm ups at 7:30am)
Wednesday, July 12           Away: Barrington at Ft. Myers  - 6:00pm (BF warm ups at 5:30pm)
Saturday, July 19               Away: Barrington at Saratoga - 8:00am (BF warm ups at 7:00am)
Wednesday, July 22           Away: Barrington at Chantilly National - 6:00pm (BF warm ups at TBD) 
Saturday, July 23                Home: Barrington v. Chantilly National - 8:00am (BF warm ups 7:00am)
Saturday, July 30                Divisional Meet at Chantilly National -  8:00am (BF warm ups TBD)
Saturday, August 6             All Star Meet at Manor Gate -- 8:00am (warm ups TBD)

 
Team Representatives
Steve and Beth Van Beek
bluefinsVB@gmail.com  
703-495-8649 or 202-669-7767 (mobile)