Wed, September 28, 2022

The CSL

Schedules and Results

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2022 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.75
Adrian L Adriano
MG
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.93
Julia V Fairchild
AKC
Boys 9-10 50 Free
34.03
Jake Sim
AF
Girls 9-10 50 Free
36.28
Heidi H Shin
AF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.99
Benjamin M Matyas
CHD
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.28
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.62
Yaron K Li
AF
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.22
Audrey I Hayward
ABF
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.94
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.56
Victoria M Santino
AF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
19.02
Adrian L Adriano
MG
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.63
Katherine E Matyas
CHD
Boys 9-10 50 Back
37.06
Karon Salee Moten
C
Girls 9-10 50 Back
42.12
Julianne D Timberlake
FF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.32
Benjamin M Matyas
CHD
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.31
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.53
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.25
Audrey I Hayward
ABF
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.45
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 15-18 50 Back
30.41
Rachel A Jones
BCP
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.96
Adrian L Adriano
MG
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
24.69
Iniya Palpandian
AF
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
45.54
Chase P Rogers
MG
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
45.13
Summer A Springer
AKC
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
35.71
Leonardo F Garcia Rivera
BCS
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.37
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.6
Diego Ramos
FM
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
36.43
Madison K Bedford
BCP
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.11
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
34.03
Ashley D Kirby
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
17.78
Adrian L Adriano
MG
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
20.75
Katherine E Matyas
CHD
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.94
Karon Salee Moten
C
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
17.78
Micaela Zuniga
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.95
Benjamin M Matyas
CHD
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.07
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
27.41
Tyler Phillips
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.63
Emma C Cigna
AF
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.81
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.34
Rachel A Jones
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:25.64
Adrian L Adriano
MG
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:32.08
Molly J Mello
AV
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:27.85
Karon Salee Moten
C
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:32.22
Summer A Springer
AKC
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:12.97
Leonardo F Garcia Rivera
BCS
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:16.31
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:03.65
Diego Ramos
FM
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:10.18
Audrey I Hayward
ABF
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.31
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:05.66
Rachel A Jones
BCP
Boys 18&U 200 Free Relay
2:00.09
Karon Salee Moten
Alex Guevara
Jonathan Ramsdell
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 18&U 200 Free Relay
2:06.94
Madison K Bedford
Lexie A Morrison
Josephine M Baldwin
Rachel A Jones
BCP
Mixed 18&U 200 Medley Relay
2:07.87
Michelle Y Yoon
Michael Zhang
Lexie A Morrison
Lukas R Askvig
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:37.58
Jonathan W Maslowski
John Hoffman
Aaron Erdas
Daniel Regal
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:32.99
Grace M Parker
Sedona N Springer
Aubrey E Larson
Julia V Fairchild
AKC
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.53
Ethan Sherry
Tyler Turner
Karon Salee Moten
Sawyer Blais
C
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:21.09
Emma R Lee
Melanie C McGarry
Heidi H Shin
Madison R Dalton
AF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:27.63
Max R Egbert
Zidane Mao
Erik R Zhang
Noah H Sultan
CAS
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:25.86
Lexie A Morrison
Elise K Larson
Olivia R Dougherty
Petra A Gruendel
BCP
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.75
Gage M Everitt
Alexander N Chu
Noah J Kittayapison
Lukas D Steinhelper
BCS
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:14.06
Michelle Y Yoon
Madison K Bedford
Molly R Bedford
Zoe A Morrison
BCP
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:48.05
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Joshua R Donovan
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:09.78
Margaret F Sughrue
Alexandra C Browne
Ashley R Deabler
Azmera P Gebre
AKC
 
 
Back to Schedules
Barrington at Chantilly National GCC

Date:
July 17, 2021
Location:
Chantilly National GCC
Course:
25 Meters
Scores:
264.0
Barrington
176.0
Chantilly National GCC
 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
22.47
CNC
Ryder Haupt
2.
28.78
BAR
Colton R Hernandez
3.
29.37
BAR
Mason C Cole
4.
29.63
BAR
Eshaan Z Ahmed
5.
31.78
CNC
Walker T Williams
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
39.40
BAR
Luel Anteneh
2.
42.78
BAR
Bryce Twitchell
3.
44.70
CNC
Landon D Tang
4.
55.02
CNC
Ronan M Larsen
5.
1:02.23
CNC
Ian T Prayoonto
6.
1:11.57
BAR
Holden Fleitas
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
33.01
CNC
John Ladowicz
2.
39.91
CNC
Pierce D Williams
3.
40.74
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
4.
42.38
BAR
Shayan A Ahmed
5.
43.04
CNC
Aidan D Shin
6.
44.25
BAR
William H Moorhouse
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
33.03
BAR
Cooper Hill
2.
35.61
BAR
Connor Smetek
3.
35.68
BAR
Cole Hill
4.
56.71
CNC
Dylan L Bartlett
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
29.31
BAR
Jack Megan
2.
30.25
CNC
Luke Roberts
3.
30.46
BAR
Johnny Megan
4.
30.47
CNC
M C Obyrne
5.
31.78
BAR
Connor Hogue
6.
31.92
CNC
Ryan LeKuch
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
31.38
BAR
Joseph A Gowel
2.
31.56
BAR
Owen A Pinsky
3.
33.12
CNC
Ryder Haupt
4.
36.58
CNC
Walker T Williams
5.
40.70
BAR
Eshaan Z Ahmed
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
49.33
BAR
Owen A Hill
2.
50.25
CNC
Terrance M Seibel
3.
55.89
CNC
Landon D Tang
4.
57.87
BAR
Bryce Twitchell
5.
1:00.07
BAR
Jordan X Tran
6.
1:11.62
CNC
Ian T Prayoonto
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
43.30
CNC
John Ladowicz
2.
45.76
CNC
Taylor Fenix
3.
51.93
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
4.
54.52
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
5.
1:02.80
BAR
Maxwell Fleitas
6.
1:04.58
BAR
William H Moorhouse
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
38.71
BAR
Cooper Hill
2.
42.31
BAR
Cole Hill
3.
49.08
BAR
Owen Fleitas
4.
1:08.96
CNC
Dylan L Bartlett
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
37.57
BAR
Johnny Megan
2.
37.64
BAR
Connor Hogue
3.
38.75
CNC
Ryan LeKuch
4.
40.42
CNC
Luke Roberts
5.
41.81
BAR
Owen Smetek
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
31.45
BAR
Owen A Pinsky
2.
38.09
BAR
Joseph A Gowel
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
56.11
BAR
Owen A Hill
2.
57.00
BAR
Luel Anteneh
3.
1:02.27
CNC
Terrance M Seibel
4.
1:05.91
BAR
Jordan X Tran
5.
1:22.93
CNC
Ronan M Larsen
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
50.86
CNC
Taylor Fenix
2.
57.84
BAR
Joey Al Saadi
3.
59.06
BAR
Aaryan Sharma
4.
1:05.03
BAR
Maxwell Fleitas
5.
1:09.34
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
6.
1:10.60
CNC
Aidan D Shin
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
44.15
BAR
Cole Hill
2.
49.84
BAR
Bastian Karousos
3.
57.84
BAR
Adam Pinsky
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
46.59
BAR
Johnny Megan
2.
46.95
CNC
M C Obyrne
3.
48.07
BAR
Jack Megan
4.
53.92
CNC
Charlie Ayers
5.
54.09
BAR
Hui Hong Su
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
31.98
BAR
Joseph A Gowel
2.
34.42
CNC
Ryder Haupt
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
19.62
BAR
Owen A Hill
2.
21.91
BAR
Luel Anteneh
3.
22.01
CNC
Terrance M Seibel
4.
22.96
BAR
Bryce Twitchell
5.
32.18
CNC
Landon D Tang
6.
38.59
CNC
Ian T Prayoonto
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
41.00
CNC
John Ladowicz
2.
47.82
CNC
Taylor Fenix
3.
58.38
BAR
Cade E Anderson
4.
1:10.59
BAR
Maxwell Fleitas
5.
1:17.65
BAR
Aaryan Sharma
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
37.15
BAR
Cooper Hill
2.
42.44
BAR
Bastian Karousos
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
32.21
BAR
Jack Megan
2.
34.03
BAR
Connor Hogue
3.
35.65
CNC
Luke Roberts
4.
38.47
CNC
Ryan LeKuch
5.
38.74
CNC
M C Obyrne
6.
46.63
BAR
Owen Smetek
 
Boys IM 100M 9-10
1.
1:44.18
BAR
Owen A Hill
2.
1:55.06
BAR
Luel Anteneh
3.
2:02.71
BAR
Bryce Twitchell
 
Boys IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:37.54
CNC
John Ladowicz
2.
1:42.09
CNC
Taylor Fenix
3.
2:14.43
BAR
Cade E Anderson
4.
2:20.78
BAR
William H Moorhouse
 
Boys IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:29.62
BAR
Jack Megan
2.
1:34.38
BAR
Johnny Megan
 
Boys Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:26.54
BAR
Cooper Hill
Joey Al Saadi
Bryce Twitchell
Jack Megan
2.
2:29.67
CNC
Landon D Tang
Pierce D Williams
John Ladowicz
M C Obyrne
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:32.52
BAR
Bryce Twitchell
Luel Anteneh
Owen A Hill
Jordan X Tran
2.
1:46.60
CNC
Landon D Tang
Ronan M Larsen
Terrance M Seibel
Ian T Prayoonto
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
3:10.69
CNC
Ryan C Ducharme-Keane
Taylor Fenix
John Ladowicz
Pierce D Williams
2.
3:34.62
BAR
William H Moorhouse
Aaryan Sharma
Joey Al Saadi
Shayan A Ahmed
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:46.01
BAR
Bastian Karousos
Cole Hill
Connor Smetek
Cooper Hill
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:29.38
BAR
Johnny Megan
Connor Hogue
Jack Megan
Owen Smetek
2.
2:39.02
CNC
Ryan LeKuch
Charlie Ayers
Luke Roberts
M C Obyrne
 
Mixed Medley 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:46.49
CNC
Taylor Fenix
Megan Hunter
Samantha Seibel
Terrance M Seibel
2.
2:58.09
BAR
Owen A Hill
Cole Hill
Alexa Smetek
Kristen Heller
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
20.69
CNC
Avery J Bartlett
2.
23.53
CNC
Juliana E Chavez
3.
24.62
BAR
Giuliana M Attard
4.
25.83
CNC
Emma J Van Zandt
5.
32.38
BAR
Hadley J Koerwitz
6.
36.33
BAR
Marilyn E McQueen
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
47.65
BAR
Annemarie E Gowel
2.
47.83
BAR
Madison C Spurlock
3.
50.56
CNC
Caroline B Van Zandt
4.
51.06
BAR
Liyu Anteneh
5.
51.84
CNC
Juliet M Pattison
6.
58.71
CNC
Emma Dillingham
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
37.04
CNC
Josephine M Bartlett
2.
39.37
CNC
Samara G Obyrne
3.
41.81
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
4.
46.15
CNC
Mia C Pattison
5.
47.52
BAR
Alexa Smetek
6.
54.46
BAR
Mia I Palermo
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
33.84
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
34.21
CNC
Lorali W Obyrne
3.
37.21
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
4.
37.55
BAR
Jocelyn A Tran
5.
38.06
BAR
Alanna Jones
6.
40.93
CNC
Megan Hunter
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
30.81
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
31.56
CNC
Alexis V Florit
3.
31.72
BAR
Skye Van Beek
4.
31.80
CNC
Maryn Brown
5.
32.56
CNC
Samantha Seibel
6.
33.20
BAR
Olivia Castleman
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
26.49
CNC
Avery J Bartlett
2.
29.45
CNC
Juliana E Chavez
3.
31.02
BAR
Julia E Hill
4.
32.32
CNC
Rowan C Fenix
5.
33.33
BAR
Giuliana M Attard
6.
36.87
BAR
Avery G Bortner
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
49.47
CNC
Emmalise Bigus
2.
58.39
BAR
Madison C Spurlock
3.
1:03.72
BAR
Annemarie E Gowel
4.
1:04.06
CNC
Caroline B Van Zandt
5.
1:04.71
CNC
Juliet M Pattison
6.
1:11.10
BAR
Liyu Anteneh
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
51.93
CNC
Samara G Obyrne
2.
55.22
CNC
Mia C Pattison
3.
55.35
BAR
Alexa Smetek
4.
58.40
BAR
Kennedy Tureson
5.
1:02.41
BAR
Mia I Palermo
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
37.69
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
42.64
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
3.
42.95
CNC
Lorali W Obyrne
4.
44.75
BAR
Jocelyn A Tran
5.
45.00
BAR
Megan Jones
6.
50.08
CNC
Emma Ladowicz
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
33.20
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
36.29
CNC
Samantha Seibel
3.
36.32
BAR
Anna Waldron
4.
37.25
CNC
Alexis V Florit
5.
37.82
BAR
Olivia Castleman
6.
40.26
CNC
Maryn Brown
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
34.17
BAR
Aria N Nguyen
2.
34.93
CNC
Juliana E Chavez
3.
36.08
BAR
Julia E Hill
4.
37.39
CNC
Rowan C Fenix
5.
42.41
CNC
Emily E Ireland
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
54.65
CNC
Emmalise Bigus
2.
1:15.73
BAR
Sahana L Burgess
3.
1:18.25
CNC
Caroline B Van Zandt
4.
1:41.56
CNC
Emma Dillingham
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
51.17
CNC
Josephine M Bartlett
2.
53.78
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
3.
1:04.75
BAR
Kennedy Tureson
4.
1:17.09
BAR
Mia I Palermo
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
48.72
BAR
Talia Twitchell
2.
49.62
CNC
Emma Ladowicz
3.
51.90
BAR
Lauren K Su
4.
53.45
BAR
Jocelyn A Tran
5.
54.51
CNC
Makena L Williams
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
38.32
BAR
Anna Waldron
2.
43.27
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
3.
46.21
CNC
Alexis V Florit
4.
50.15
CNC
Nicole Roberts
5.
50.59
BAR
Corinne Haynie
6.
52.15
BAR
Faith Clark
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
29.12
CNC
Avery J Bartlett
2.
30.09
BAR
Giuliana M Attard
3.
31.07
CNC
Rowan C Fenix
4.
32.78
BAR
Aria N Nguyen
5.
38.13
CNC
Emma J Van Zandt
6.
42.67
BAR
Julia E Hill
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
23.14
CNC
Emmalise Bigus
2.
36.53
BAR
Sahana L Burgess
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
44.77
CNC
Josephine M Bartlett
2.
48.64
BAR
Brooke Twitchell
3.
1:01.74
CNC
Samara G Obyrne
4.
1:02.68
BAR
Kennedy Tureson
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
36.50
BAR
Sadie Castleman
2.
42.03
CNC
Megan Hunter
3.
44.12
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
4.
46.13
BAR
Alanna Jones
5.
46.81
CNC
Lorali W Obyrne
6.
48.73
BAR
Megan Jones
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
32.69
BAR
Hope Van Beek
2.
34.57
BAR
Skye Van Beek
3.
35.14
CNC
Maryn Brown
4.
35.26
CNC
Samantha Seibel
5.
35.68
BAR
Anna Waldron
6.
35.88
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
 
Girls IM 100M 8&U
1.
2:10.56
CNC
Avery J Bartlett
2.
2:40.27
BAR
Giuliana M Attard
 
Girls IM 100M 9-10
1.
2:17.20
BAR
Annemarie E Gowel
2.
2:45.58
BAR
Sahana L Burgess
 
Girls IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:34.70
CNC
Josephine M Bartlett
2.
2:04.19
CNC
Samara G Obyrne
3.
2:07.18
BAR
Kennedy Tureson
4.
2:12.78
BAR
Alexa Smetek
 
Girls IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:37.32
CNC
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
2.
1:43.84
BAR
Megan Jones
3.
1:46.36
BAR
Alanna Jones
4.
1:51.09
CNC
Emma Ladowicz
 
Girls IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:19.91
BAR
Anna Waldron
2.
1:21.04
BAR
Skye Van Beek
3.
1:23.93
CNC
Samantha Seibel
4.
1:23.98
CNC
Maryn Brown
5.
1:26.94
CNC
Lindsey MacDonald
6.
1:30.60
CNC
Alexis V Florit
7.
1:44.58
BAR
Madeline Rezentes
 
Girls Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:28.32
CNC
Emmalise Bigus
Josephine M Bartlett
Lorali W Obyrne
Alexis V Florit
2.
2:29.78
BAR
Sadie Castleman
Annemarie E Gowel
Brooke Twitchell
Hope Van Beek
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
2:05.88
CNC
Avery J Bartlett
Rowan C Fenix
Juliana E Chavez
Emma J Van Zandt
2.
2:22.13
BAR
Giuliana M Attard
Aria N Nguyen
Julia E Hill
Avery G Bortner
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:47.96
BAR
Annemarie E Gowel
Liyu Anteneh
Madison C Spurlock
Sahana L Burgess
2.
2:02.04
CNC
Emily E Ireland
Caroline B Van Zandt
Emmalise Bigus
Emma Dillingham
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
3:40.84
BAR
Mia I Palermo
Brooke Twitchell
Alexa Smetek
Kennedy Tureson
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:49.43
BAR
Lauren K Su
Talia Twitchell
Sadie Castleman
Jocelyn A Tran
2.
2:52.05
CNC
Megan Hunter
Emma Ladowicz
Jordan O Ducharme-Keane
Lorali W Obyrne
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:20.06
BAR
Olivia Castleman
Anna Waldron
Hope Van Beek
Skye Van Beek
2.
2:26.20
CNC
Samantha Seibel
Lindsey MacDonald
Maryn Brown
Alexis V Florit