Mon, December 11, 2017

The CSL

Schedules and Results

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.9
Benjamin Kiley
SF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.88
Audrey I Hayward
BL
16.88
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.72
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.72
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.11
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.35
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.68
Gabriel Lao
HV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.14
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.11
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.99
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
19.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.5
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Back
37.16
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.05
Albert Kang
MG
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.77
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.75
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.76
Drew M Amaral
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.96
Caroline McCleskey
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
22.46
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
21.92
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.11
Cyrus Beauvais
FM
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
41.54
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
33.59
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
37.83
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.24
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.1
Kathryn Oakford
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.75
Thomas Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.04
Rachel L Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
18.13
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.81
Lila Sherman
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.31
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.65
Eve McLaury
C
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.0
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.93
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.88
Carl Blakney
FF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.15
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.59
Brandon Fabian
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.75
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:31.45
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:40.41
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:20.60
Christopher Qian
BL
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.64
Nora Sherman
FM
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.53
McGrath S Marsh
AKC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.75
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:06.24
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:09.00
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:01.23
John P Moore
BL
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.88
Brooke Williams
SF
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:55.51
William J Tighe
JT Schmid
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
BCP
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:01.06
Caleigh F Jones
Anneliese F Jones
Lilly M Cleal
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:30.35
Chance Bennion
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
Brian Moran
AV
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.78
Sunny B Chen
Payton E Masten
Katherine L Reynolds
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.89
Soma M Fulwiler
Joshua R Donovan
William J Tighe
Michael C Cantlon
BCP
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.61
Sydney C Schlabach
Claire M McMahan
Mackenzie L Speilman
McKenna S Lyons
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.19
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Aaron Erickson
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:21.98
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Naska Batijargal
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:04.81
Emil LaSida
Ronan Lauinger
William McLaury
Jacob Rosario
C
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.90
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Jennifer Luong
Abigail Harrington
SRD
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.94
Vincent C Cleal
Michael Zhang
Jacob Anglin
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:05.13
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
Back to Schedules
Ashburn Village at Franklin Farm

Date:
June 24, 2017
Location:
Franklin Farm
Course:
25 Meters
Scores:
261.0
Ashburn Village
183.0
Franklin Farm
 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
17.24
AV
Matthew Char
2.
18.35
FF
Christopher Newman
3.
19.28
FF
Yaron K Li
4.
21.65
AV
Brian Moran
5.
22.31
AV
Greyson E Delaney
6.
22.81
AV
Kyle A Gadsby
7.
24.37
FF
Tijs B van Hout
8.
24.63
FF
Westley Maxwell
9.
26.38
FF
Adam J Gardner
10.
27.40
AV
Alexander R Timm
11.
29.67
AV
Keir Korotovskikh
12.
29.75
FF
Jack L Redard
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
32.08
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
37.28
FF
Jordan Koller
3.
39.49
AV
JP Moran
4.
40.77
AV
Brody Byer
5.
41.40
FF
Reagan MacGregor
6.
41.84
FF
Kevin A Boulay
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
30.63
FF
Chase Koller
2.
31.84
FF
Charles Zindler
3.
32.02
AV
Charlie M Barker
4.
32.95
FF
Luke R Witlin
5.
33.54
AV
Torben Hart
6.
35.83
AV
Aaron C Lee
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
28.34
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
28.91
AV
Theodore D Wenner
3.
30.20
FF
Lukas Hu
4.
30.31
AV
Brantley M Hart
5.
32.37
AV
Dylan I Byer
6.
32.44
FF
Ryan M Owen
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
26.56
AV
Justin Lee
2.
27.17
AV
Dennis Yang
2.
27.17
FF
Drew M Amaral
4.
27.19
AV
Alexander J Vanik
5.
29.32
FF
John R Maxwell
6.
31.09
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
21.12
AV
Matthew Char
2.
24.80
AV
Kyle A Gadsby
3.
26.25
AV
Chance Bennion
4.
26.65
FF
Yaron K Li
5.
27.47
FF
Christopher Newman
6.
27.59
AV
Brian Moran
7.
27.75
FF
Grant MacGregor
8.
30.42
FF
Tijs B van Hout
9.
31.95
AV
Alexander R Timm
10.
32.28
FF
Adam J Gardner
11.
35.12
AV
Adidev Yadhunandan
12.
36.99
FF
Brady M Newell
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
39.94
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
46.15
FF
William Aukema
3.
48.23
AV
Maximilian J Wilson
4.
48.84
FF
Jordan Koller
5.
49.24
FF
Tyler Phillips
6.
53.08
AV
Jack W Edwards
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
36.34
FF
Chase Koller
2.
36.89
FF
Charles Zindler
3.
38.24
AV
Charlie M Barker
4.
39.77
AV
Torben Hart
5.
41.13
FF
Tyler Aukema
6.
44.67
AV
Chase Fulton
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
32.07
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
33.75
AV
Eric Nguyen
3.
34.26
AV
Theodore D Wenner
4.
34.33
FF
Lukas Hu
5.
36.54
FF
Ryan M Owen
6.
38.08
AV
Dylan I Byer
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
29.99
FF
Drew M Amaral
2.
30.85
AV
Sean Bergmann
3.
30.95
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
31.10
AV
Jack P Zapp
5.
31.16
AV
Dennis Yang
6.
35.41
FF
John R Maxwell
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
23.13
AV
Matthew Char
2.
29.93
AV
Brian Moran
3.
30.58
FF
Christopher Newman
4.
32.69
FF
Yaron K Li
5.
33.34
AV
Greyson E Delaney
6.
33.72
FF
Grant MacGregor
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
43.01
AV
Andrew T Char
2.
49.63
FF
William Aukema
3.
52.22
FF
Kevin A Boulay
4.
55.54
FF
Joshua T Michel
5.
58.97
AV
JP Moran
6.
1:01.14
AV
Brody Byer
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
41.59
FF
Chase Koller
2.
41.94
AV
Aaron C Lee
3.
42.27
FF
Luke R Witlin
4.
45.83
AV
Torben Hart
5.
47.70
AV
Chase Fulton
6.
49.12
FF
Tyler Aukema
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
36.75
AV
Eric Nguyen
2.
41.22
AV
Theodore D Wenner
3.
42.31
FF
John R Fogarty
4.
43.45
FF
Steven Labovitch
5.
44.52
AV
Dylan I Byer
6.
45.02
FF
Jacob M Russ
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
34.07
AV
Jack P Zapp
2.
34.55
AV
Justin Lee
3.
34.86
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
35.22
AV
Calvin L Chenault
5.
40.95
FF
John R Maxwell
6.
41.61
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
24.31
AV
Kyle A Gadsby
2.
27.57
AV
Chance Bennion
3.
30.29
FF
Tijs B van Hout
4.
30.79
AV
Greyson E Delaney
5.
31.09
FF
Westley Maxwell
6.
34.58
FF
Grant MacGregor
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
18.17
FF
Jordan Koller
2.
20.10
FF
William Aukema
3.
21.31
AV
Griffin B Hart
4.
22.59
AV
Brody Byer
5.
23.28
FF
Joshua T Michel
6.
24.46
AV
Jack W Edwards
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
34.96
FF
Charles Zindler
2.
37.35
AV
Charlie M Barker
3.
38.65
FF
Tyler Aukema
4.
40.17
FF
Luke R Witlin
5.
40.20
AV
Joseph Wilson
6.
42.57
AV
Chase Fulton
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
31.14
FF
Carl Blakney
2.
33.08
AV
Eric Nguyen
3.
33.37
FF
Lukas Hu
4.
34.44
AV
Brantley M Hart
5.
35.97
FF
Jacob M Russ
6.
37.05
AV
Evan Wilson
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
29.44
AV
Alexander J Vanik
2.
29.53
AV
Justin Lee
3.
29.54
FF
Kyle McCleskey
4.
29.84
FF
Drew M Amaral
5.
30.05
AV
Calvin L Chenault
6.
35.66
FF
William H Stein
 
Boys Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:00.72
AV
Charlie M Barker
Andrew T Char
Theodore D Wenner
Justin Lee
2.
2:03.03
FF
William Aukema
Chase Koller
Carl Blakney
Drew M Amaral
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
1:37.90
AV
Chance Bennion
Brian Moran
Matthew Char
Kyle A Gadsby
2.
1:50.81
FF
Yaron K Li
Grant MacGregor
Tijs B van Hout
Christopher Newman
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:19.11
FF
Tyler Phillips
Kevin A Boulay
Jordan Koller
William Aukema
2.
1:20.82
AV
Maximilian J Wilson
Andrew T Char
Griffin B Hart
JP Moran
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
2:25.88
FF
Charles Zindler
Luke R Witlin
Tyler Aukema
Chase Koller
2.
2:37.22
AV
Torben Hart
Aaron C Lee
Joseph Wilson
Charlie M Barker
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:15.84
FF
Lukas Hu
John R Fogarty
Carl Blakney
Jacob M Russ
2.
2:16.92
AV
Theodore D Wenner
Eric Nguyen
Brantley M Hart
Dylan I Byer
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:00.07
AV
Sean Bergmann
Jack P Zapp
Alexander J Vanik
Justin Lee
2.
2:07.03
FF
Drew M Amaral
Kyle McCleskey
William H Stein
John R Maxwell
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
21.90
FF
Lizzie G Segar
2.
22.61
FF
Tessa Gay
3.
22.96
FF
Bailey Carroll
4.
23.07
FF
Peyton E Masich
5.
23.24
AV
Avery G Edwards
6.
23.37
AV
Sonali J Sarma
7.
23.71
FF
Darby C Fogarty
8.
23.83
AV
Brooklyn Bunker
9.
24.02
AV
Sydney A Wenger
10.
24.45
FF
Amelia N Dubrovsky
11.
28.87
AV
Trisha Kamat
12.
29.53
AV
Myra Kumar
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
35.53
AV
Ella G Rieben
2.
37.28
FF
Natalie M Tufts
3.
37.78
AV
Sydney Bunker
4.
41.12
AV
Carly Hanlin
5.
41.32
FF
Emily Ivancich
6.
42.12
FF
Brooke Newell
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
31.38
AV
Caroline Atkins
2.
32.10
FF
Kacey Hu
3.
32.36
AV
Naska Batijargal
4.
32.51
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
5.
37.65
FF
Jade Guardino
6.
40.37
FF
Katherine Criswell
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
30.07
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
30.57
AV
Olivia J LeCount
3.
31.77
AV
Lauren E Long
4.
31.93
AV
Isabel Z Will
5.
32.82
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
36.27
FF
Charlotte Odom
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
28.60
AV
Jordan M Wenner
2.
28.70
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
29.50
FF
McKenna G Witlin
4.
29.57
AV
Natalie R Smithers
5.
29.77
AV
Kayla Graham
6.
33.82
FF
Catherine Krouse
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
27.12
FF
Peyton E Masich
2.
27.68
AV
Sonali J Sarma
3.
27.90
FF
Kamilla Hu
4.
28.13
AV
Everly P Livingston
5.
28.77
FF
Lizzie G Segar
6.
29.07
FF
Emery Rosensweig
7.
29.25
FF
Tessa Gay
8.
29.32
FF
Bailey Carroll
9.
31.48
AV
Trisha Kamat
10.
31.53
AV
Sydney A Wenger
11.
32.66
AV
Isabella Regal
12.
33.45
AV
Myra Kumar
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
42.19
AV
Sydney Bunker
2.
42.82
AV
Ella G Rieben
3.
47.49
FF
Natalie M Tufts
4.
47.75
AV
Lila A LeCount
5.
53.25
FF
Emily Ivancich
6.
57.49
FF
Brooke Newell
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
33.97
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
2.
36.24
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
38.31
AV
Naska Batijargal
4.
40.78
FF
Kacey Hu
5.
41.76
FF
Ashley J Turner
6.
47.28
FF
Jade Guardino
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
36.38
AV
Olivia J LeCount
2.
36.51
AV
Lauren E Long
3.
36.56
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
43.22
FF
Sophie N Wang
5.
43.71
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
45.38
FF
Sarah Jeffries
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
31.82
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
2.
31.90
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
32.40
AV
Kayla Graham
4.
33.08
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
5.
35.64
FF
Megan Nero
6.
39.76
FF
Catherine Krouse
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
27.73
FF
Darby C Fogarty
2.
31.21
AV
Avery G Edwards
3.
34.33
AV
Ayla J Jalali
4.
36.49
AV
Myra Kumar
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
46.94
AV
Ella G Rieben
2.
54.15
FF
Brooke Newell
3.
54.44
AV
Sydney J Pattie
4.
55.80
FF
Avery DeKoven
5.
55.96
AV
Carly Hanlin
6.
59.11
FF
Zoey Guardino
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
39.65
AV
Caroline Atkins
2.
42.56
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
45.13
AV
Christina A Yang
4.
48.16
FF
Ashley J Turner
5.
49.17
FF
Caitlin M Crump
6.
50.39
FF
Kamryn Shannon
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
37.13
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
40.94
AV
Lauren E Long
3.
43.22
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
43.60
AV
Olivia J LeCount
5.
47.21
FF
Sarah Jeffries
6.
49.79
FF
Aidan MacGregor
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
36.81
AV
Jordan M Wenner
2.
37.58
FF
McKenna G Witlin
3.
39.24
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
4.
40.63
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
5.
43.07
FF
Megan Nero
6.
43.57
FF
Kirsten Ladestro
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
27.13
FF
Darby C Fogarty
2.
27.70
FF
Tessa Gay
3.
28.12
FF
Kamilla Hu
4.
31.05
AV
Avery G Edwards
5.
32.46
AV
Brooklyn Bunker
6.
33.29
AV
Sonali J Sarma
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
18.91
FF
Natalie M Tufts
2.
20.46
AV
Sydney Bunker
3.
21.15
AV
Lila A LeCount
4.
22.18
AV
Sydney J Pattie
5.
25.99
FF
Avery DeKoven
6.
26.39
FF
Emily Ivancich
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
34.12
AV
Mackenzie L Gupton
2.
37.52
FF
Kacey Hu
3.
37.58
AV
Caroline Atkins
4.
38.54
AV
Isabella R Sian
5.
42.96
FF
Reagan Buff
6.
46.34
FF
Ashley J Turner
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
31.96
FF
Abigail K Zindler
2.
35.68
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
3.
38.49
AV
Vy Dinh
4.
38.58
AV
Isabel Z Will
5.
42.01
FF
Jenna Phillips
6.
45.53
FF
Sarah Jeffries
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
30.94
AV
Kayla Graham
2.
31.33
FF
Caroline McCleskey
3.
32.31
AV
Elise Q Nguyen
4.
32.55
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
5.
32.81
FF
McKenna G Witlin
6.
36.31
FF
Megan Nero
 
Girls Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:04.78
AV
Caroline Atkins
Ella G Rieben
Olivia J LeCount
Jordan M Wenner
2.
2:06.87
FF
Natalie M Tufts
Kacey Hu
Abigail K Zindler
Caroline McCleskey
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 8&U
1.
1:41.38
FF
Kamilla Hu
Darby C Fogarty
Tessa Gay
Peyton E Masich
2.
1:54.96
AV
Sonali J Sarma
Ayla J Jalali
Avery G Edwards
Sydney A Wenger
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:21.65
AV
Sydney Bunker
Annie W Rieben
Sydney J Pattie
Carly Hanlin
2.
1:24.06
FF
Brooke Newell
Avery DeKoven
Natalie M Tufts
Emily Ivancich
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
2:22.72
AV
Evelyn Q Nguyen
Caroline Atkins
Mackenzie L Gupton
Naska Batijargal
2.
2:44.75
FF
Ashley J Turner
Kamryn Shannon
Reagan Buff
Kacey Hu
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:26.78
AV
Lauren E Long
Vy Dinh
Isabella R Sian
Olivia J LeCount
2.
2:30.82
FF
Sophie N Wang
Sarah Jeffries
Abigail K Zindler
Jenna Phillips
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:09.54
AV
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Kayla Graham
Elise Q Nguyen
2.
2:17.66
FF
Megan Nero
McKenna G Witlin
Caroline McCleskey
Catherine Krouse