Sat, April 19, 2014

The CSL

Serving Northern Virginia since 1962.

An NVSwim.com League Website
This site provided by:
SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
 
2013 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
15.7
Nicholas M Arndt
SRD
Girls 8&U 25 Free
15.84
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Free
33.04
William McLaury
C
Girls 9-10 50 Free
31.75
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Free
29.42
Jack Mowery
FM
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.64
Charlotte L Fieeiki
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.0
Brandon Fabian
BAR
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.01
Olivia F Schmid
BCP
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.55
John Shebat
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.69
Andi E Mack
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
18.94
Nicholas M Arndt
SRD
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
20.41
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Back
38.44
Theodore D Wenner
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Back
35.27
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.92
Max Kuranda
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Back
31.87
Charlotte L Fieeiki
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.44
Brandon Fabian
BAR
Girls 13-14 50 Back
32.36
Brooke D Matthias
ABF
Boys 15-18 50 Back
27.3
John Shebat
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
30.48
Andi E Mack
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
21.84
Nicholas M Arndt
SRD
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
23.58
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.63
Ronan Lauinger
C
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
42.65
Hannah E Arndt
SRD
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
37.04
Cole J Riggins
SAR
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
36.1
Julia Moser
CC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
35.57
Raymond Huang
CC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
38.8
Anna C Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.94
Donald Tucker
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
34.24
Matty L Ferguson
HV
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
16.89
Nicholas M Arndt
SRD
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
17.74
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.55
William McLaury
C
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.54
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
32.85
Brian Luong
SRD
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
31.56
Charlotte L Fieeiki
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
27.17
Brandon Fabian
BAR
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.6
Brooke D Matthias
ABF
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.53
Jay DeLancey
FM
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.94
Matty L Ferguson
HV
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:28.24
Nicholas M Arndt
SRD
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:35.80
Claire Mowery
FM
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:25.29
Nicholas Sibley
CAS
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:18.49
Janika Perezous
CY
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:14.62
Max Kuranda
HV
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.67
Charlotte L Fieeiki
CAS
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:01.70
Brandon Fabian
BAR
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:13.50
Katie Wroniewicz
SRD
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:00.63
Donald Tucker
CC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:08.12
Emma Merrill
CC
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.68
Nicholas Sibley
Ryan Murphy
Nelson Chen
William Lin
CAS
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:04.96
McKenna G Witlin
Abigail K Zindler
Caroline McCleskey
Brenna V DeBellas
FF
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:27.54
Joshua Gittelman
Callahan J Wyman
Nicholas M Arndt
Christian Carver
SRD
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:29.61
Adeleine Rogers
Maria Alvarado
Claire Mowery
Kaitlin St. Pierre
FM
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:17.92
Garrett C Bennion
Quincy E Bissessar
Theodore D Wenner
Nick T Baker
AV
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:12.60
Abigail Church
Kathryn Oakford
Hannah E Arndt
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:28.35
Gabe Fisher
Alexander J Lamb
Brian Luong
Ryan Fisher
SRD
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:19.27
Natalie R Smithers
Jordan M Wenner
Madison A Gupton
Dana Korotovskikh
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:10.65
Calvin L Chenault
Sean Bergmann
Dennis Yang
Daniel Exel
AV
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:14.80
Brooke D Matthias
Michaela A Wilson
Alyssa B Coon
Grace H Boyles
ABF
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:57.40
William Lin
John Paul Popovich
Vincent M Marrocco
Justin Touve
CAS
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:12.64
Andi E Mack
Brooke Graham
Helena Wang
Emily Adams
AV
 
 
2013
Division
Champs
 
 
 
 
LATEST SCORES
 
 
Meets for July 20, 2013
Blue Division
Ashburn Farm(274.0)
at Arlington KOC(170.0)
Chase Club(229.5)
at Manorgate(214.5)
Armfield Farm(243.0)
at Barrington(193.0)
Gold Division
Chantilly National GCC(210.0)
at Sequoia Farms(234.0)
Chinquapin(245.0)
at Sugarland Run(199.0)
Saratoga(377.0)
at Glen Cove(48.0)
Red Division
Cascades(258.0)
at South Riding(186.0)
Fort Myer(215.0)
at Franklin Farm(229.0)
Ashburn Village(282.0)
at Burke Centre Penguins(162.0)
White Division
Burke Centre Stingers(212.0)
at Franklin Glen(232.0)
Broadlands(232.0)
at Chantilly Highlands(205.0)
Countryside(205.5)
at Hayden Village(238.5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPCOMING EVENTS
 
 
Team Rep Meeting at Chase Club
Tue, May 13, 2014 7:30PM - 9:00PM


Team Rep Meeting at Burke Centre
Sat, May 31, 2014 11:00AM - 12:00PM


Team Rep Meeting at Chase Club
Mon, Jul 28, 2014 7:30PM - 9:00PM


Team Rep Meeting at Chase Club
Tue, Oct 14, 2014 7:30PM - 9:00PM

 

The remaining dates for Officials and Hy-Tek training are pretty much set now.  Details are contained in the full article.  

Here's a quick summary.

Officials Training

Saturday, April 26, 8 am, PVS
Saturday, May 3, 8 am, Broadlands
Monday, May 5th, 7 pm, CountrySide
Wednesday, May 28, 7 pm, Ashburn Village
Saturday, May 31, 8 am, Burke Centre
Thursday, June 5, 7 pm, ManorGate
Wednesday, June 11, 7 pm, South Riding

Hy-Tek Training -- tentative

Thursday, May 29, 7 pm at Ashburn Village
Tuesday, June 3, 7 pm at Chase Club

2014 Meet Schedule
Sun, 3-16-2014


Schedule is here.   (Right-click, Save as...)