Tue, May 17, 2022

The CSL

League Notes

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2021 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.14
Maxim E Yashin
CAS
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.49
Julianne D Timberlake
FF
Boys 9-10 50 Free
34.38
Andrew P Zimmerman
BCP
Girls 9-10 50 Free
31.4
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.47
Yaron K Li
AF
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.65
Sunny B Chen
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.59
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.71
Micaela Perezous
CY
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.12
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.12
Isabel Z Will
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
20.81
Leo K Li
CC
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
23.22
Julianne D Timberlake
FF
Boys 9-10 50 Back
41.76
Gerard J Gibbs
BCS
Girls 9-10 50 Back
36.82
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 11-12 50 Back
31.62
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.19
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.27
Gavin C Harrison
ABF
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.54
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.82
Thomas Soh
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
30.37
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
25.91
Maxim E Yashin
CAS
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
25.59
Reagan L Welly
CY
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
47.61
Andrew P Zimmerman
BCP
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
42.69
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
36.48
Diego Ramos
FM
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
38.26
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.88
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.85
Angela Testani
SF
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.5
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
34.01
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
22.68
Leo K Li
CC
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
21.05
Julianne D Timberlake
FF
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.29
Daniel R Ramos
FM
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.21
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
30.46
Jason K Xin
AF
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.37
Sunny B Chen
CAS
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.5
Victor Li
CC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.25
Natalie M Tufts
FF
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.82
Thomas Soh
CC
26.82
JT Schmid
BCP
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.69
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:46.00
Leo K Li
CC
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:49.60
Addyson Delaney
AV
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:28.89
Daniel R Ramos
FM
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:21.25
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:09.56
Diego Ramos
FM
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:12.67
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:03.63
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:11.05
Azmera P Gebre
AKC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.25
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:04.96
Rachel A Jones
BCP
Boys 18&U 200 Free Relay
1:58.60
Joshua R Donovan
Andrew P Zimmerman
Josef T Gruendel
JT Schmid
BCP
Girls 18&U 200 Free Relay
2:04.35
Madison C Meiring
Bailey Carroll
Natalie M Tufts
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Mixed 18&U 200 Medley Relay
2:06.03
Joshua R Donovan
Michael Zhang
Skylar D Dalil
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:46.72
Ryan F Hearne
Finn W Lapham
Joseph B Bellino
William B Coleman
AKC
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:42.38
Victoria E Gill
Bridget A Lawler
Summer E Voigt
Caroline M Duffy
CAS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.50
Gerard J Gibbs
Samuel A Hadi
Caleb P Brown
Everett D Cotter
BCS
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.22
Madelyne E Carroll
Jocelyn T Goodwin
Caroline Shontz
Madison C Meiring
FF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:17.47
Jason K Xin
Allen Y Wang
Yaron K Li
Lorenzo M Nadal
AF
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:15.50
Payton E Masten
Marley S Antognoli
Sunny B Chen
Sdyney M Kish
CAS
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:06.68
Jordan Koller
Owen K Flickinger
Tyler Phillips
William Aukema
FF
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:14.21
Mackenzie L Speilman
Claire M McMahan
Sunny B Chen
Soleil L Antognoli
CAS
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:54.53
Carl Blakney
Luke R Witlin
Tyler Aukema
Chase Koller
FF
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:07.16
Abigail K Zindler
Ashley D Kirby
Reagan Buff
Madelyn J Flickinger
FF
 
 
2022 Officials Training Schedule
 
Tue, Apr 26, 2022 4:04 am | Updated Fri, May 13, 2022 12:00 pm
There will be 4 CSL meet Official training in 2022  Two sessions will be held in person and two sessions will be virtual sessions.  

In person Training:No registration is necessary, but you will need to show up and sign in for training.  You must indicate the level of certification you are seeking (Stroke and Turn, Starter, or Referee).  It is recommended that officials new to certification level attend the in-person training if possible.

Online training:   Pre-registration will be required.  These sessions have not been set up yet, but as soon as they are scheduled, there will be a link provided on the CSL website to register.   You will receive an email after registering that has a link to the training site of the session you signed up for.  Each session will include Stroke and Turn, Starter, and Referee training.  Electronic attendance will be taken.
PVS officials can receive credit for attending the Stroke and Turn portion of any CSL training.
 
TRAINING SCHEDULE
 
Saturday, May 14, 8:00 am at AKC  - Training conducted in person

Arlington Knights of Columbus Council House, Blue Room (follow the signs)
5115 Little Falls Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
 
Saturday, June 4, 8:00 am at Burke Centre – Training conducted in person
5701 Premier Ct
Burke, VA 22015

 
Virtual Training #1– May 24, 7:00pm - Preregistration is required. Use this link to pre-register.
 
Virtual Training #2– June 9, 7:00pm - Preregistration is required.  Use this link to pre-register.