Sun, June 16, 2019

The CSL

League Notes

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2019 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
18.71
Quinn M Connor Naylor
FF
Girls 8&U 25 Free
16.83
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.08
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.81
Sunny B Chen
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Free
29.31
Andrew T Char
AV
Girls 11-12 50 Free
30.96
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.16
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.66
Ellia D Kweon
MG
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.4
Jackson T Knouse
BCP
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.64
Sarah L Shackelford
BCS
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
22.87
Bourne Choi
ABF
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
21.0
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 9-10 50 Back
37.97
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Back
39.96
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.56
Gavin C Harrison
ABF
Girls 11-12 50 Back
34.91
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 13-14 50 Back
32.0
Dax P Gorman
BCS
Girls 13-14 50 Back
33.22
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 15-18 50 Back
28.49
Thomas Soh
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.0
Sarah L Shackelford
BCS
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
28.31
Dylan C Siems
FG
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
26.59
Maya R McCarney
CY
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
44.14
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
43.0
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
38.02
Thomas M Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
40.84
Azmera P Gebre
AKC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
31.34
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
38.71
Natalie A Schlemmer
CAS
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
34.76
Matthew J Stewart
CHD
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
36.13
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
22.16
Jake Sim
MG
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
18.42
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
18.09
John P Harrison
ABF
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.15
Sunny B Chen
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
33.47
Thomas M Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
33.96
Anna C Klotz
ABF
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
27.78
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
32.34
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
27.99
Thomas Soh
CC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.87
Alexa M Cuomo
MG
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
2:15.93
Seth M Zavada
MG
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:43.79
Lexie A Morrison
BCP
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:33.60
Jack M Miceli
ABF
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:29.37
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:19.27
Gavin C Harrison
ABF
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:20.15
Azmera P Gebre
AKC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:02.88
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:13.88
Angelina N Sagaow
CC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:13.18
Ryan Murphy
CAS
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:14.71
Aleigha C Scherber
BCP
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:57.47
Charlie M Barker
Andrew T Char
Matthew Char
Theodore D Wenner
AV
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:08.65
Isabel Z Will
Samantha E Landry
Ella G Rieben
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:38.72
Luke M Mailloux
Dylan C Siems
Evan C Copeland
James D Flores
FG
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:40.90
Lucy B Donaldson
Caitlin H Klein
Maya R McCarney
Piper A Welly
CY
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.52
Ian D Ferner
Matthew Char
Cooper L Fox
Greyson E Delaney
AV
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:11.93
Megan E Hiltner
Payton E Masten
Sunny B Chen
Josephina L Kritsky
CAS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:26.16
Phillip H Kim
Aaron E Suh
Matthew M Kweon
Aidan J Lintott
MG
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:29.76
Scarlett A Gray
Azmera P Gebre
Leila G Bodner
Clara C Miller
AKC
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:08.40
Alexander R Gil
McGrath P Marsh
David J Herrmann
Jackson D McManus
AKC
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:17.23
Mackenzie L Gupton
Caroline Atkins
Zoe Rand
Isabel Z Will
AV
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:02.68
Carl Blakney
Kyle McCleskey
Lukas Hu
Conor Krouse
FF
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:12.71
Sarah K Yoon
Thalia C Costanza
Alexa M Cuomo
Jasmin Kim
MG
 
 
Week 1 Hy-Tek Files...
 
Sun, Jun 9, 2019 4:52 pm

Week 1 Hy-Tek files are now available.  Navigate to the Documents > Meet Files > 2019 folder.

To download, right-click on the desired file and then click Save link as... (Firefox, Chrome) or Save Target As... (Internet Explorer)

Computer volunteers from both teams will need the Events File, which should be imported into Team Manager or TeamUnify.

Both teams should also download the Meet Database, so they'll have a copy of it. 

Prior to coming to the pool, TeamUnify teams should import their entries and roster into the meet database (or a copy of it) and then create Hy-Tek  proprietary exports of their entries and roster to a flash drive.  Please see the Hy-Tek blog for details.

If desired, either team can use the Meet Database to pre-print time cards on Friday evening.

After downloading files, please open or import the file as appropriate into Meet Manager, Team Manager, or TeamUnify and verify that everything is set up properly, such as meet name, meet date, age-up date, meet course, session courses, number of lanes, etc.

All meets are set up as 6-lane Meter except for:

8-lane Meter:

  • Burke Centre Stingers at Cascades
  • Glen Cove at Countryside

6-lane Yard:

  • Saratoga at Barrington

8-lane Yard:

  • South Riding at Chinquapin
  • Chantilly National at Sugarland Run

If you detect a problem with your Meet Database or Events File, please contact the Hy-Tek Committee at (csl.htc.info@gmail.com)