Sat, June 23, 2018

The CSL

Serving Northern Virginia since 1962.

SIGN IN  
ABOUT CSL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2018 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&Under 25 Free
17.51
John P Curran
BL
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.09
Olivia G Lundy
BCS
Boys 9-10 50 Free
33.59
Matthew Char
AV
Girls 9-10 50 Free
33.45
Emma Lundy
BCS
Boys 11-12 50 Free
29.33
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Free
30.56
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.12
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.29
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Free
25.19
Justin Lee
AV
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.9
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Back
21.81
Kyle A Gadsby
AV
Girls 8&Under 25 Back
22.88
Leah C Lahr
FG
Boys 9-10 50 Back
41.17
Kyle Li
AF
Girls 9-10 50 Back
36.34
Emma Lundy
BCS
Boys 11-12 50 Back
33.24
Zachary Berner
FM
Girls 11-12 50 Back
35.21
Alyson G Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Back
29.69
Emil LaSida
C
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.16
Jennifer Luong
SRD
Boys 15-18 50 Back
29.35
Kyle McCleskey
FF
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.22
Dana Korotovskikh
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Breast
24.94
Tucker J Copeland
FG
Girls 8&Under 25 Breast
24.97
Leah C Lahr
FG
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.65
Tyler Rounds
BL
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
45.66
Payton E Masten
CAS
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
34.46
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
40.24
Zoe Rand
AV
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
31.22
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
38.44
Ashley D Kirby
FF
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.97
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.38
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 25 Fly
19.47
John P Curran
BL
Girls 8&Under 25 Fly
21.62
Olivia G Lundy
BCS
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.85
Jordan Koller
FF
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
18.15
Chloe g Workman
CNC
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
32.14
JT Schmid
BCP
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
31.62
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.8
Michael Zhang
BCP
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.73
Mackenzie L Gupton
AV
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
27.4
Justin Lee
AV
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
30.1
Jordan M Wenner
AV
Boys 8&Under 100 IM
1:52.72
Alex Guevara
C
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
1:51.28
Madison Schang
C
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:36.87
Alex N Pahlevanpour
CAS
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:27.73
Emma Lundy
BCS
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:14.46
Vincent D Nguyen
HV
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:16.44
Carly E Lahr
FG
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:05.60
McGrath P Marsh
AKC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:15.29
Aleigha C Scherber
BCP
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:02.53
Zachary A Rosenthal
AKC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:13.92
Sally Burkley
SR
Boys Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:58.01
Eric Nguyen
Charlie M Barker
Matthew Char
Justin Lee
AV
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:05.45
Emma He
Kacey Hu
Taylor Swope
Abigail K Zindler
FF
Boys 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:38.85
Adam C Lash
Wesley L Inscoe
Edward A Shrieves
Samuel A Hadi
BCS
Girls 8&Under 100 Medley Relay
1:39.50
Olivia G Lundy
Karina A Bird
Rachel S Steinhelper
Alexandra G Bird
BCS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.20
Druv A Pabba
Kyle Li
Jason K Xin
Nolan K Dinh
AF
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:16.47
Emma Lundy
Haley R Inscoe
Michelle Y Yoon
Abby A Garrett
BCS
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:17.59
JT Schmid
Stephen D Dalil
Christopher Goggins
Joshua R Donovan
BCP
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:30.12
Sydney J Pattie
Ella G Rieben
Zoe Rand
Ava E Jacobsen
AV
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:12.91
Garrett C Bennion
Eric Nguyen
Austin Hunt
Torben Hart
AV
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:14.26
Aleigha C Scherber
Anneliese F Jones
Rachel A Jones
Lilly M Cleal
BCP
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:57.68
Joel E Harman
Bryce Z Johnson
Nicholas Longo
Phillip Beima
BCS
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:07.82
Dana Korotovskikh
Jordan M Wenner
Elise Q Nguyen
Natalie R Smithers
AV
 
 
2017
Division
Champs
 
 
 
 
LATEST SCORES
 
 
Meets for June 16, 2018
Blue Division
Hayden Village(237.0)
at Countryside(205.0)
Chinquapin(341.0)
at Chantilly Highlands(103.0)
Sequoia Farms(181.0)
at Franklin Glen(263.0)
Gold Division
Chase Club(277.0)
at Glen Cove(160.0)
Sugarland Run(211.0)
at Chantilly National GCC(231.0)
Saratoga(216.0)
at Barrington(220.0)
Red Division
Burke Centre Penguins(173.0)
at Ashburn Village(271.0)
Cascades(225.0)
at Broadlands(219.0)
Franklin Farm(232.0)
at Burke Centre Stingers(212.0)
White Division
Fort Myer(197.0)
at South Riding(247.0)
Arlington KOC(288.0)
at Manorgate(156.0)
Ashburn Farm(188.0)
at Armfield Farm(256.0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPCOMING EVENTS
 
 
A-Meets
Sat, Jun 23, 2018


B-Meets
Wed, Jun 27, 2018


A-Meets
Sat, Jun 30, 2018


B-Meets
Wed, Jul 4, 2018


A-Meets
Sat, Jul 7, 2018


B-Meets
Wed, Jul 11, 2018


A-Meets
Sat, Jul 14, 2018


Relay Carnival - Sugarland Run
Sun, Jul 15, 2018


Divisional Meets
Sat, Jul 21, 2018


CSL Team Rep & All-Star Scratch Meeting - Chase Club
Mon, Jul 23, 2018 7:30PM - 9:00PM

 
Week 1 Recap
Mon, 6-18-2018 | Hy Tek Admin
The 2018 league meet season got underway Saturday amidst beautiful weather and a continuation of last year's trend toward increased record breaking swims
 
In the Boys 13-14 50 Breast, it was Burke Centre Penguins, Michael Zang touching the wall in 31.22, breaking his own record of  32.24 set last year.  The Burke Centre Penguins' JT Schmid, Stephen Dalil, Christopher Goggins and Joshua Donovan put together a time of 2:17.59 in the Boys 11-12 200M Medley relay, taking the lead over the 2015 record of 2:17.70
 
Many great swims and fast times!
 
Way to go, Michael, JT, Stephen, Christopher, and Joshua!  Well done!
 
And for your further indulgence, here are some ladders...
 

Hy-Tek Training
Wed, 6-6-2018 | Caroline Taylor
Hy-Tek training will be online this year! 

We conducted the training on Thursday, Jun 7 and finished in time to see 
the Caps win Game 5 and take home the Stanley Cup!

Access a recording of this training aimed at new Hy Tec Leads Here:
https://my.adobeconnect.com/pt86u2xou5er/  - Password is CSLHyTek
 
 
 
Adobe, the Adobe logo, Acrobat and Adobe Connect are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated in the United States and/or other countries.

Download a copy of the presentation:
CSL_Hy-Tek_Academy_2018.pdf (16MB)
CSL_Hy-Tek_Academy_2018-BW.pdf (5.5MB)

2018 B-Meet templates
Sun, 6-3-2018 | Hy Tek Admin
2018 B-Meet Hy-Tek templates have been posted here: http://csl.nvblu.com/documents.html?folder_id=54245. You can also find them by clicking Documents from the home page, then Hy-Tek -> 2018 -> Templates and Stuff.

2018 CSL Schedule
Tue, 3-6-2018 | Caroline Taylor